STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 832 this week

Nick Swardson


Nick Swardson was born on October 9, 1976 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA as Nicholas Swardson. He is an actor and writer, known for Just Go with It (2011), Grandma's Boy (2006) and You Don't Mess with the Zohan (2008). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Atomic Blonde

Superheroes, swimsuits, and female assassins await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 01 Mar 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 28 Jun 2011
 
a list of 33 people
created 08 Apr 2013
 
a list of 23 people
created 19 May 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 22 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Swardson's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Just Go with It
(2011)
Grandma's Boy
(2006)
The Benchwarmers
(2006)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (33 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (25 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (45 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

No one will ever be as good as Phil Hartman. He was such an amazing genius, and may be the best sketch performer of all time. See more »

Trivia:

filming Nana's Boy. See more »

Nickname:

Swardy

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page