No photo available. Represent Petr Svárovský? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 91,901 this week

Petr Svárovský

Petr Svárovský was born on February 26, 1949 in Brno, Czechoslovakia. He is an actor and writer, known for Lásky mezi kapkami deste (1980), Neco je ve vzduchu (1981) and Hnev (1978). He was previously married to Zuzana Ondrouchová. See full bio »

IMDb's Top TV Shows of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the top 10 TV shows of 2017 and some of this year's highest-rated episodes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Petr Svárovský's work have you seen?

Known For

Lásky mezi kapkami deste
(1980)
Neco je ve vzduchu
(1981)
Hnev
Hnev Architekt
(1978)
Dlouhá míle
Dlouhá míle hostinský Beránek
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2011 Cesty domú (TV Series)
- Probuzení (2011)
- Chybel bys mi (2011)
- Útok (2011)
 2004-2010 Pojistovna stestí (TV Series)
- Dren (2010)
- Velký tah (2010)
- Slabý dech (2008)
- Navzdy stastni (2008)
- Oslava (2008)
 1994 Tatort (TV Series)
Herr Hasek
- Jetzt und alles (1994) ... Herr Hasek
 1993 The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (TV Series)
Venetian Policeman
- Transylvania, January 1918 (1993) ... Venetian Policeman
 1993 Il giovane Mussolini (TV Mini-Series)
Valmaggi
- Episode #1.3 (1993) ... Valmaggi
- Episode #1.2 (1993) ... Valmaggi
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Valmaggi
 1992 Osvetová prednáska v Suché Vrbici (TV Movie)
Hlas otce
 1989 Dlouhá míle (TV Mini-Series)
hostinský Beránek
- Episode #1.6 (1989) ... hostinský Beránek
- Episode #1.5 (1989) ... hostinský Beránek
- Episode #1.3 (1989) ... hostinský Beránek (as P. Svárovský)
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... hostinský Beránek
- Episode #1.1 (1989) ... hostinský Beránek
 1987 Smích se lepí na paty
Lujzov kumpán
 1986 Nebo být zabit
Young German
 1986 Gottwald (TV Mini-Series)
Jan Hora - Poet
 1986 Ohnivé zeny se vracejí (TV Movie)
 1986 Pavouk se smaragdovýma ocima (TV Movie)
Vyslanec
 1985 Tisnove volani
Headwaiter Slama
 1985 Bylo nás sest (TV Mini-Series)
Ondrej
- Období zkousek (1985) ... Ondrej
- Písen pro májovou Prahu (1985) ... Ondrej
- Vyhra (1985) ... Ondrej
- Málo stedré Vánoce (1985) ... Ondrej
- Vysokoskoláci (1985) ... Ondrej
 1985 Chán Sulejmán a víla Fatmé (TV Movie)
Sluha
 1984 Certuv svagr (TV Movie)
 1984 Letní pohádka (TV Movie)
král Vítek
 1982 Ale je zenatý (TV Movie)
 1981 Neco je ve vzduchu
Mladík
 1980 Drsna planina
Svobodník Bárta
 1980 Lásky mezi kapkami deste
Waiter #2
 1980 30 prípadu majora Zemana (TV Series)
Chorvát
- Mimikry - 1972 (1980) ... Chorvát
 1980 Hadac od Saidovy zahrady (TV Movie)
 1980 Loupeznická pohádka (TV Movie)
Vincek
 1980 Meluzína (TV Movie)
Chundelka
 1980 Sestricky ruzí (TV Movie)
Martin
 1979 O chudém královstvícku (TV Movie)
 1979 Písen o stromu a ruzi
Mechanik stítu
 1978 Hnev
Architekt
 1978 Pohádka o ebenovém koni (TV Movie)
Dvoran
 1976 Boty plné vody
Dozorcí
 1975 Na konci sveta
vojín Kadlec
 1974 Bakalári (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Petr Svarovsky | P. Svárovský
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017