No photo available. Represent Peter Svensson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 202,731 this week

Peter Svensson (I)

Peter Svensson was born on October 18, 1974. See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Peter Svensson? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 257 people
created 04 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Svensson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (42 credits)
 2015 Coronation Street (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.8663 (2015) ... (writer: "I Really Like You" - uncredited)
 2015 Castle (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Dead from New York (2015) ... (writer: "I Really Like You" - uncredited)
 2015 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Kristen Wiig/Thomas Middleditch/Josh Groban (2015) ... (writer: "I Really Like You")
 2014-2015 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Michael Keaton/Carly Rae Jepsen (2015) ... (writer: "I Really Like You")
- Chris Pratt/Ariana Grande (2014) ... (writer: "Love Me Harder")
 2015 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Naomi Watts/Carly Rae Jepsen (2015) ... (writer: "I Really Like You")
 2014 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (TV Movie) (writer: "Love Me Harder")
 2014 American Music Awards 2014 (TV Special) (producer: "Love Me Harder") / (writer: "Love Me Harder")
 2014 Glee (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Opening Night (2014) ... (writer: "Lovefool" - uncredited)
 2014 My Mad Fat Diary (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Alarm (2014) ... (writer: "Love Fool" - uncredited)
 2014 Dafabet Masters (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Final, Part 2 (2014) ... (writer: "Lovefool" - uncredited)
 2013 One Direction: This Is Us (Documentary) (writer: "Rock Me")
 2013 Orphan Black (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Variations Under Domestication (2013) ... (writer: "Lovefool" - uncredited)
 2011 Ruisrock - 40 vuotta rockia ja rakkautta (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Erase / Rewind")
 2011 Justin Bieber: Never Say Never (Documentary) (writer: "Love Me (Lovefool)" - as Peter Anders Svensson)
 2010 EastEnders (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 16 March 2010 (2010) ... (writer: "My Favorite Game" - uncredited)
 2009 Being Erica (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Mama Mia (2009) ... (writer: "Lovefool")
 2008 Operación triunfo (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Gala 11 (2008) ... (writer: "Lovefool")
  Mad Men (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2007) (music - 1 episode, 2007)
- Ladies Room (2007) ... (lyrics: "The Great Divide" - uncredited) / (music: "The Great Divide" - uncredited)
 2007 Hot Fuzz (writer: "Lovefool")
 2006 The Art of Negative Thinking (writer: "Couldn't Care Less")
 2006 The Office (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Initiation (2006) ... (writer: "Lovefool")
 2006 Opal Dream (writer: "Lovefool" - as Svensson)
  Mäklarna (TV Series) (lyrics - 8 episodes, 2006) (music - 8 episodes, 2006)
- Del 6 (2006) ... (lyrics: "Come Along") / (music: "Come Along")
- Del 12 (2006) ... (lyrics: "Come Along") / (music: "Come Along")
- Del 11 (2006) ... (lyrics: "Come Along") / (music: "Come Along")
- Del 10 (2006) ... (lyrics: "Come Along") / (music: "Come Along")
- Del 9 (2006) ... (lyrics: "Come Along") / (music: "Come Along")
 2005 My Name Is Earl (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Faked My Own Death (2005) ... (writer: "Lovefool")
 2005 Enron: The Smartest Guys in the Room (Documentary) (writer: "Lovefool")
 2005 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The First Cut Is the Deepest (2005) ... (writer: "Live and Learn")
 2005 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Enron: The Smartest Guys in the Room (2005) ... (writer: "Lovefool")
 2003 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Betriebsausflug (2003) ... (writer: "Lovefool")
 1999 Gran Turismo 2 (Video Game) (writer: "My Favorite Game")
 1999 Mad Cows (writer: "My Favourite Game")
 1999 Body Shots (writer: "My Favourite Game")
 1999 Undressed (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Twice a Virgin (1999) ... (writer: "Erase/Rewind", "Lovefool")
 1999 The Thirteenth Floor (writer: "Erase/Rewind")
 1999 Never Been Kissed (writer: "Erase/Rewind")
 1999 10 Things I Hate About You (writer: "War")
 1999 Cruel Intentions (writer: "Lovefool")
 1999 The New Eve (writer: "My Favourite Game" - as Svensson)
 1998 Stars in Their Eyes (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #9.4 (1998) ... (writer: "Lovefool")
 1997 A Life Less Ordinary (writer: "IT'S WAR" - as Svensson)
 1997 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Graduation Day: Part 2 (1997) ... (writer: "Lovefool", "Been It" - uncredited)
 1997 Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (writer: "Carnival")
 1996 Romeo + Juliet (writer: "Lovefool")
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Cardigans
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Peter Svensson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page