No photo available. Represent Sonia Sutton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 164,870 this week

Sonia Sutton

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Sonia Sutton »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sonia Sutton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Barnyard
Barnyard Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
Deuces Wild
Deuces Wild Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
Dragons: Riders of Berk
Dragons: Riders of Berk Miscellaneous Crew
(2012-2014)
Back at the Barnyard
Back at the Barnyard Miscellaneous Crew
(2008-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (17 credits)
  Dragons: Riders of Berk (TV Series) (studio manager - 20 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (production facilities manager - 12 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- The Flight Stuff (2014) ... (production facilities manager)
- A View to a Skrill Part 2 (2013) ... (production facilities manager)
- A View to a Skrill: Part 1 (2013) ... (production facilities manager)
- Zippleback Down (2013) ... (production facilities manager)
- Appetite for Destruction (2013) ... (production facilities manager)
 2010 Planet Sheen (TV Series) (studio executive - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2010) ... (studio executive)
  Back at the Barnyard (TV Series) (studio manager - 17 episodes, 2008 - 2010) (studio executive - 5 episodes, 2009)
- Get Bessy/A Beautiful Freddy (2010) ... (studio manager)
- It's an Udderful Life! (2009) ... (studio executive)
- Dream Birthday/Lord of the Beavers (2009) ... (studio executive)
- Cupig/Happy Animal Fun Time (2009) ... (studio executive)
- Bling My Barn/Udderado (2009) ... (studio executive)
 2006 Barnyard (first assistant accountant)
 2003 Tremors (TV Series) (first assistant accountant - 13 episodes)
- Shriek and Destroy (2003) ... (first assistant accountant)
- Water Hazard (2003) ... (first assistant accountant)
- The Key (2003) ... (first assistant accountant)
- The Sounds of Silence (2003) ... (first assistant accountant)
- Graboid Rights (2003) ... (first assistant accountant)
 2003 Platinum (TV Series) (first assistant accountant - 1 episode)
- Flow (2003) ... (first assistant accountant)
 2002 Fantasy Island (TV Movie) (assistant production coordinator)
 2002 Deuces Wild (assistant production coordinator)
 2002 American Family (TV Series) (first assistant accountant - 1 episode)
- The Sewing Machine (2002) ... (first assistant accountant)
 2001 Crossing Jordan (TV Series) (assistant production coordinator - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2001) ... (assistant production coordinator - uncredited)
 2001 FreakyLinks (TV Series) (assistant production coordinator - 5 episodes)
- Subject: The Final Word (2001) ... (assistant production coordinator)
- Subject: Police Siren (2001) ... (assistant production coordinator)
- Subject: Live Fast, Die Young (2001) ... (assistant production coordinator)
- Subject: Sunrise at Sunset Streams (2001) ... (assistant production coordinator)
- Subject: The Stone Room (2001) ... (assistant production coordinator)
 2000 The Disciples (TV Movie) (assistant production coordinator)
 1998-1999 Fantasy Island (TV Series) (assistant production coordinator - 12 episodes)
- Heroes (1999) ... (assistant production coordinator)
- The Real Thing (1999) ... (assistant production coordinator)
- Innocent (1999) ... (assistant production coordinator)
- Let Go (1998) ... (assistant production coordinator)
- Wishboned (1998) ... (assistant production coordinator)
 1997 Automatic Avenue (TV Movie) (assistant production coordinator)
 1997 Assault on Devil's Island (TV Movie) (assistant production coordinator)
 1996-1997 Second Noah (TV Series) (assistant production coordinator - 8 episodes)
- Diving In (1997) ... (assistant production coordinator)
- Desperately Seeking Mickey (1997) ... (assistant production coordinator)
- Heart Matters (1997) ... (assistant production coordinator)
- The Choice (1996) ... (assistant production coordinator)
- Slings and Arrows (1996) ... (assistant production coordinator)
 1996 Barefoot in Paradise (TV Series) (assistant production coordinator - 1996)
Show Show Production manager (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sonia Sutton Meza-Leon | Sonia Meza-Leon

Contribute to This Page