STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,899 this week

Paul Sutera


Paul Sutera was born on September 24, 1979 in Winter Park, Florida, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Shark Tank (2009), Making Menudo (2007) and The Marriage Ref (2010). See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 381 people
created 08 Apr 2011
 
a list of 1149 people
created 02 Sep 2012
 
a list of 311 people
created 16 May 2013
 
a list of 1775 people
created 17 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Paul Sutera.
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (18 credits)
  Shark Tank (TV Series) (producer - 60 episodes, 2012 - 2014) (associate field producer - 8 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (field producer - 3 episodes, 2012)
- Episode #5.29 (2014) ... (producer)
- Episode #5.28 (2014) ... (producer)
- Episode #5.27 (2014) ... (producer)
- Episode #5.26 (2014) ... (producer)
- Episode #5.25 (2014) ... (producer)
 2014 Bad Girls All Star Battle (TV Series) (supervising producer - 10 episodes)
- Winner Take All (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- The Battle Dome (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Nobody Eats for Free (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Twerk It Out (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- All Hail the Queen (2014) ... (supervising producer)
 2013 Guinness World Records Gone Wild (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Shattered! (2013) ... (producer)
- Taking the Plunge (2013) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... (producer)
- It's a Smash (2013) ... (producer)
- A Big Splash (2013) ... (producer)
 2013 Family Trade (TV Series) (producer - 2013)
 2012 Ice Road Truckers (TV Series documentary) (field producer - 16 episodes)
- The Final Showdown (2012) ... (field producer)
- Race the Melt (2012) ... (field producer)
- Chopping Block (2012) ... (field producer)
- Cold-Blooded (2012) ... (field producer)
- Battle Lines (2012) ... (field producer)
  Redneck Island (TV Series) (producer - 5 episodes, 2012) (field producer - 1 episode, 2012) (senior story producer - 1 episode, 2012)
- One Last Beer Run (2012) ... (field producer)
- What Goes Down Must Come Up (2012) ... (senior story producer)
- As Redneck Island Turns (2012) ... (producer)
- All Mixed Up (2012) ... (producer)
- A Bird in the Hand (2012) ... (producer)
  The Marriage Ref (TV Series) (associate producer - 13 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (field producer - 5 episodes, 2011)
- Cedric the Entertainer, Rachel Dratch, Joel McHale (2011) ... (associate producer)
- Rachael Ray, Larry Miller, J.B. Smoove (2011) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #2.12 (2011) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #2.11 (2011) ... (associate producer)
- Nick Cannon, Patti Labelle, Ali Wentworth (2011) ... (associate producer) / (field producer)
 2010 MegaDrive (TV Series) (producer)
 2009-2010 MTV's Ultimate Parkour Challenge (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... (producer)
- Urban Jungle: PErshing Square (2010) ... (producer)
- Melody Ranch (2010) ... (producer)
 2009 Gone Too Far (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Gina (2009) ... (producer)
- Amy (2009) ... (producer)
 2009 DJ & The Fro (TV Series) (producer - 11 episodes)
- Gambling (2009) ... (producer)
- La Pequena (2009) ... (producer)
- Fred (2009) ... (producer)
- Birds (2009) ... (producer)
- Breast Milk (2009) ... (producer)
 2008 Busted: Live (TV Movie) (producer)
 2008 Busted (TV Series) (producer - 2008)
 2008 The Mole (TV Series) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- Premiere (2008) ... (associate producer)
 2007 Making Menudo (TV Series) (field producer - 2008) / (segment producer)
 2007 The Challenge (TV Series) (associate producer - 4 episodes)
- The Inferno III: Handsome Reward (2007) ... (associate producer - 2007)
- The Inferno III: Rope Burn (2007) ... (associate producer)
- The Inferno III: Battering Ram (2007) ... (associate producer)
- The Inferno III: Ladder Race (2007) ... (associate producer)
 2007 Road Rules (TV Series) (associate producer - 6 episodes)
- World's Strongest Roadie (2007) ... (associate producer)
- Up to Speed (2007) ... (associate producer)
- Rocks and a Hard Place (2007) ... (associate producer)
- A Pit-Stop in the Sand (2007) ... (associate producer)
- Abram Gets the Boot (Again) (2007) ... (associate producer)
 2005 FIFA 06: Road to FIFA World Cup (Video Game) (associate producer)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He plays roller and ice hockey as a hobbie. See more »

Nickname:

Big Bopper

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I was obsessed! leilapostgrad
Totally cute! Blondfashionisto
Discuss Paul Sutera on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page