STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,798 this week

Josh Sussman


Josh Sussman was born on December 30, 1983 in Teaneck, New Jersey, USA. He is an actor, known for Tangerine (2015), Glee (2009) and Spring Sing (2010). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Stay plugged into all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 08 Sep 2011
 
a list of 47 people
created 25 Apr 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 07 Oct 2013
 
a list of 638 people
created 22 Dec 2013
 
a list of 39 people
created 6 days ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Sussman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Tangerine
Tangerine Retch Chunder
(2015)
Glee
Glee Jacob Ben Israel
(2009-2014)
Spring Sing
Spring Sing Michael
(2010)
Shakey Grounds
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2016 The Dark Zone (announced)
Barnes
 2016 Pub Quiz (TV Movie) (completed)
Quizmaster Donny
  Personal Demons (post-production)
Rhett Goodwin
 2016 2 Lava 2 Lantula! (TV Movie)
Director Joshie
 2016 Nuclear Family (TV Series)
Ron Weasley
- Harry Potter Original Ending Revealed (2016) ... Ron Weasley
 2015 Talentless (TV Series)
Fredo
- Headshots (2015) ... Fredo
 2015 Wander Over Yonder (TV Series)
Weasly Teen
- The Black Cube/The Eye on the Skullship (2015) ... Weasly Teen (voice)
 2015 TMI Hollywood (TV Series)
Host / Various
- Whose Glee Is It Anyway? (2015) ... Host / Various
 2015 The Kids Table (TV Mini-Series)
Uncle Foot
 2015 Tangerine
Retch Chunder
 2015 The Great Indoors (TV Series)
Scott Liverberger
- Pilot (2015) ... Scott Liverberger
 2014 The Winklers (TV Movie)
Jonah Winkler
 2014 Wish Wizard (Short)
Dan
 2010-2014 Fish Hooks (TV Series)
Randy Pincherson
- The Big Woo (2014) ... Randy Pincherson (voice)
- Koi Story (2013) ... Randy Pincherson (voice)
- Fish at Work (2012) ... Randy Pincherson (voice)
 2013 Between Jupiter and Mars (TV Series)
Bari
- The Psychic and the Clown (2013) ... Bari
- The Tree (2013) ... Bari
- Pilot (2013) ... Bari
 2013 Good Cop Bike Cop (TV Series)
Roy
- When Life Gives You Lemons (2013) ... Roy
 2013 R.I.P.D.
Ultimate Nerd Avatar (uncredited)
 2012 Tomorrow Maybe (Short)
Stanley
 2012 Wedding Band (TV Series)
Nolan
- I Love College (2012) ... Nolan
 2012 Childrens Hospital (TV Series)
Jake
- Behind the Scenes (2012) ... Jake
 2012/I Starlet
Zana Fan
 2012 Small Business (TV Movie)
Henry Yapples
 2011 Amy Alyson Fans
Pete
 2011 Ben and Burman (TV Series)
God
- Ben and Burman Find God (2011) ... God
 2011/I The Elevator (Short)
Obby
 2011 Gilliam & Scout (TV Series)
The Goat Man / The Sandman
- The Chronicles of Scout (2011) ... The Goat Man
- Scout Can't Sleep (2011) ... The Sandman
 2010 I Owe My Life to Corbin Bleu (Short)
Cool Guy
 2010 Spring Sing (Short)
Michael
 2010 Shakey Grounds (Short)
Twitch
 2010 Monster Heroes
Jonas Stein
 2010 Warren the Ape (TV Series)
Cecil Greenblatt
- Rock Opera (2010) ... Cecil Greenblatt
- Anger Management (2010) ... Cecil Greenblatt
- Out with the Old (2010) ... Cecil Greenblatt
- Black Lotus (2010) ... Cecil Greenblatt
- Support System (2010) ... Cecil Greenblatt
 2010 Holyman Undercover
Jake
 2009/I The Juggler (Short)
The Pick-Up Artist
 2009 Stay Cool
Jungle Journalist #2
 2009 Bones (TV Series)
Afro Geek
- The Princess and the Pear (2009) ... Afro Geek
 2008 The Evening Journey (Short)
Pale Faced Boy
 2007 Drake & Josh (TV Series)
Clayton
- Josh Is Done (2007) ... Clayton
 2007 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Brian - American Idol Spoof
- Episode #15.30 (2007) ... Brian - American Idol Spoof
 2007 Zip (TV Movie)
Martin
 2006 Name of the Game (Short)
Todd
 2005 My Crazy Life (TV Series)
Derek - Tom Green's Best Buddy
- Back to Motherf--king Nature (2005) ... Derek - Tom Green's Best Buddy
 2000 Black People Hate Me and They Hate My Glasses (Short)
Young Andrew
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Target holiday commercials See more »


Alternate Names:

Joshua Sussman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is an avid tea drinker. See more »

Nickname:

Jolly Josh

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Real life Mort Goldman Atlas_Cerise
jolly josh is the best!!! EMESP2000
Wow! skossman
any relation to kevin sussman?? SkE83
Corey Haim adammatthews-1
Met him yesterday! BroadwayFan
Discuss Josh Sussman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page