No photo available. Represent Robin Sumner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,793,090 this week

Robin Sumner

Robin Sumner was born on July 20, 1954 in Parsons Green, London, England. He is an actor, known for Young Cassidy (1965), Touch of Death (1961) and One Step Beyond (1959). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robin Sumner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Young Cassidy
Young Cassidy Michael
(1965)
Touch of Death
(1961)
One Step Beyond
One Step Beyond Stephen Bolt age 6
(1961)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1965 Young Cassidy
Michael
 1961 One Step Beyond (TV Series)
Stephen Bolt age 6
- The Face (1961) ... Stephen Bolt age 6 (uncredited)
 1961 Touch of Death
Davy
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robin James Sumner
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page