No photo available. Represent Neil Summers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,208 this week

Neil Summers (I)

Neil Summers was born on April 28, 1944 in London, England. He is known for his work on The Shawshank Redemption (1994), Mars Attacks! (1996) and Glory (1989). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Neil Summers? Add or change photos

Related News

Dick Tracy Sequel in the Works
| MovieWeb
Warren Beatty Wins Dick Tracy Lawsuit
| MovieWeb

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 01 Sep 2013
 
a list of 72 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Neil Summers.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (108 credits)
 2009 Doc West (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator - 2009)
 2007 Avenging Angel (TV Movie) (utility stunts)
 2006 Unrest (stunt coordinator)
 2006 General Hospital (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.10967 (2006) ... (stunts)
 2003 Holes (utility stunts)
 2000 Bedazzled (stunts)
 2000 The Way of the Gun (stunts)
 2000 Civility (stunts)
 1999 Go (stunts)
 1998 V.I.P. (TV Series) (stunts)
 1998 Mercury Rising (stunts)
 1998 U.S. Marshals (stunts)
 1997 Los Locos (stunts)
 1997 The Jackal (stunts)
 1997 Best Men (stunts - as Neal Summers)
 1997 Soldier of Fortune, Inc. (TV Series) (stunts)
 1997 Buddy (utility stunts)
 1996 Mars Attacks! (stunts)
 1995 Two-Bits & Pepper (stunts)
 1995 The Quick and the Dead (stunts - uncredited)
 1994 Holy Matrimony (stunts)
 1993 The Hidden II (stunts)
 1993 Posse (utility stunts)
 1993 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (TV Series) (stunts)
 1992 Chaplin (stunts)
 1992 Out on a Limb (stunts)
 1992 Live Wire (stunts)
 1991 Mobsters (stunts)
 1991 Eve of Destruction (stunts)
 1990 Nerds of a Feather (stunts)
 1990 Peacemaker (stunt player)
 1990 Wild at Heart (stunts)
 1989 Glory (stunt player)
 1989 Quantum Leap (TV Series) (stunts)
 1989 Three Fugitives (stunts)
 1988 Dangerous Curves (stunts)
 1988 Young Guns (stunts)
 1988 Midnight Run (stunts)
 1988 License to Drive (stunts)
 1988 Jack's Back (stunts)
 1988 Sunset (stunts)
 1988 The Tracker (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1987 The Monster Squad (stunts)
 1987 RoboCop (stunts - uncredited)
 1987 Harry and the Hendersons (stunts)
 1987 Made in U.S.A. (stunts)
 1987 The Outing (stunt coordinator)
 1987 Blind Date (stunts)
 1986 Eye of the Tiger (stunts)
 1986 A Fine Mess (stunts)
 1986 Howard the Duck (stunts - uncredited)
 1986 Stagecoach (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1985 Better Off Dead... (stunts)
 1984 Johnny Dangerously (stunts - uncredited)
 1984 Lovelines (stunts)
 1983 Get Crazy (stunts)
 1983 Heart Like a Wheel (stunts - uncredited)
 1982 Kiss My Grits (stunts)
 1982 Zapped! (stunts)
 1981 The Fall Guy (TV Series) (stunts)
 1981 Under the Rainbow (stunts)
 1981 Going Ape! (stunts)
 1979 The Rebels (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1978 Smokey and the Good Time Outlaws (stunt coordinator)
 1978 Centennial (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - uncredited)
 1978 How the West Was Won (TV Mini-Series) (stunts)
 1977 How the West Was Won (TV Mini-Series) (stunts)
 1976 Joshua (stunts - uncredited)
 1976 The Outlaw Josey Wales (stunts - uncredited)
 1976 Hawmps! (stunts)
 1976 The Last Hard Men (stunts - uncredited)
 1976 Adiós Amigo (stunts - uncredited)
 1975 Boss Nigger (stunts - uncredited)
 1974 Petrocelli (TV Series) (stunts)
 1974 The Gun and the Pulpit (TV Movie) (stunts - uncredited)
 1974 Little House on the Prairie (TV Series) (stunts)
 1973 My Name Is Nobody (stunts - uncredited)
 1973 One Little Indian (stunts - uncredited)
 1973 Guns of a Stranger (stunts - uncredited)
 1973 The Young and the Restless (TV Series) (stunts)
 1972 Dirty Little Billy (stunts - uncredited)
 1972 The Legend of Nigger Charley (stunts - uncredited)
 1971 Shoot Out (stunts - uncredited)
 1970 Rio Lobo (stunts - uncredited)
 1969 A Time for Dying (stunts - uncredited)
 1969 True Grit (stunts - uncredited)
 1969 Heaven with a Gun (stunts - uncredited)
 1969 Mackenna's Gold (stunts - uncredited)
 1967 The Violent Ones (stunts - uncredited)
 1967 Dundee and the Culhane (TV Series) (stunts)
 1967 The Last Challenge (stunts - uncredited)
 1967 A Time for Killing (stunts - uncredited)
 1967 Rough Night in Jericho (stunts - uncredited)
 1966 El Dorado (stunts - uncredited)
 1966 Ride in the Whirlwind (stunts - uncredited)
 1966 The Shooting (stunts - uncredited)
 1966 The Plainsman (stunts - uncredited)
 1966 Duel at Diablo (stunts - uncredited)
 1965 Arizona Raiders (stunts - uncredited)
 1965 Shenandoah (stunts - uncredited)
 1965 The Greatest Story Ever Told (stunts - uncredited)
 1965 The Rounders (stunts - uncredited)
 1964 Cheyenne Autumn (stunts - uncredited)
 1963 McLintock! (stunts - uncredited)
 1952 Death Valley Days (TV Series) (stunts - 1966-1970)
Show Show Actor (48 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Neil Sommers | Neil Summer | Neal Summers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one of the largest collections of Western Movie memorabilia in the world. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Neil Summers on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page