STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 271 this week

Charlotte Sullivan (I)


Charlotte Sullivan (born October 21, 1983) is a Canadian actress, known for her role as officer Gail Peck in the Global police drama series Rookie Blue. Sullivan was born in Toronto, Ontario. Her first on-screen role was an extra in a Liza Minnelli music video. She has had starring roles in the film Harriet the Spy (1996) and the CBS series The ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Charlotte Sullivan? Add contact information

IMDboat Safety Tips With Kevin Smith

Geek out safely at this year's San Diego Comic-Con! #IMDboat Captain Kevin Smith provides helpful tips to make sure you have the best time possible.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 images
created 24 Jul 2011
 
a list of 217 people
created 02 Jul 2012
 
a list of 28 people
created 12 Jul 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 15 Feb 2014
 
a list of 360 people
created 18 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlotte Sullivan's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Chicago Fire
Chicago Fire Anna Turner
(2016-2017)
Blue Bloods
Blue Bloods Lacey
(2013)
Mary Kills People
Mary Kills People Nicole Mitchell
(2017)
The Kennedys
The Kennedys Marilyn Monroe
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (56 credits)
 2018 Caught (TV Mini-Series) (filming)
Jennifer Baker
- Bone Dog (2018) ... Jennifer Baker
- 'Like Old Times' (2018) ... Jennifer Baker
- Just Trust Me (2018) ... Jennifer Baker
- 'Old Wounds' (2018) ... Jennifer Baker
- Pilot: The Break (2018) ... Jennifer Baker
 2017/I Radius
Jane
 2016-2017 Chicago Fire (TV Series)
Anna Turner
- Carry Me (2017) ... Anna Turner
- Carry Their Legacy (2017) ... Anna Turner
- Take a Knee (2017) ... Anna Turner
- Babies and Fools (2017) ... Anna Turner
- Deathtrap (2017) ... Anna Turner
 2016 Mr. Write (TV Movie)
Dori
 2015 Saving Hope (TV Series)
Elizabeth Grant
- Can't You Hear Me Knocking? (2015) ... Elizabeth Grant
- Miss You (2015) ... Elizabeth Grant
 2010-2015 Rookie Blue (TV Series)
Gail Peck
- 74 Epiphanies (2015) ... Gail Peck
- Ninety Degrees (2015) ... Gail Peck
- Integrity Test (2015) ... Gail Peck
- Best Man (2015) ... Gail Peck
 2014 Parachute (Short)
Rachel
 2013 Deja View (Short)
Ellen
 2008-2013 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Minerva Fairchild / Charlotte
- The Filmed Adventures of Detective William Murdoch (2013) ... Charlotte / Minerva Fairchild
- Still Waters (2008) ... Minerva Fairchild
 2013 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Lacey
- Devil's Breath (2013) ... Lacey
 2013/I The Colony
Kai
 2012 Artist: Unknown (Short)
Claire Logan
 2012 The Last Will and Testament of Rosalind Leigh
Anna / Radio Announcer
 2011 388 Arletta Avenue
Sherry
 2011 Citizen Gangster
Mary Mitchell
 2011 The Kennedys (TV Mini-Series)
Marilyn Monroe
 2010/II The Appointment (Short)
Jaime
 2009 Alice (TV Mini-Series)
Duchess
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Duchess
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Duchess
 2009 Defendor
Fay
 2009 Iron Road (TV Mini-Series)
Melanie Grant
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Melanie Grant
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Melanie Grant
 2009 The Listener (TV Series)
Katie Stebbes
- Missing (2009) ... Katie Stebbes
 2009 Unstable (TV Movie)
Samantha Walker
 2009 The Cry of the Owl
Sally Nielson
 2008 Love & Justice (Short)
Chevelle Fontaine
 2008 Smallville (TV Series)
Maxima
- Instinct (2008) ... Maxima
 2008 M.V.P. (TV Series)
Mandy
- Mad Scramble (2008) ... Mandy
- Reality Check (2008) ... Mandy
- The Code (2008) ... Mandy
- Trades and Rumours (2008) ... Mandy
- Double Overtime (2008) ... Mandy
 2008 Ny-Lon (TV Movie)
 2007 Across the River to Motor City (TV Series)
Katie Wilton
- Black Day in July (2007) ... Katie Wilton
- Walk Like a Man (2007) ... Katie Wilton
- Treat Her Right (2007) ... Katie Wilton
- Stranger in the House (2007) ... Katie Wilton
- Leaving on a Jet Plane (2007) ... Katie Wilton
 2006 The House Next Door (TV Movie)
Pie Harrelson
 2005-2006 Puppets Who Kill (TV Series)
Sweetie / Sexy Wife
- Joyride (2006) ... Sweetie
- Dan and the New Neighbour (2005) ... Sexy Wife
 2005/I Booth (Short)
June
 2005 Fever Pitch
Spin Instructor
 2004-2005 This Is Wonderland (TV Series)
Beth
- Episode #2.7 (2005) ... Beth
- Episode #1.3 (2004)
 2003 Beautiful Girl (TV Movie)
Samantha Webb
 2003 Radio Free Roscoe (TV Series)
Judy Douglas
- Clark Kent (2003) ... Judy Douglas
 2003 How to Deal
Elizabeth Gunderson
 2003 Platinum (TV Series)
Beth
 2001-2003 Blue Murder (TV Series)
Amber Watley / Katherine Dewson
- Respect (2003) ... Amber Watley
- Family Man (2001) ... Katherine Dewson
 2002 Tagged: The Jonathan Wamback Story (TV Movie)
Courtney
 2001 My Daughter's Secret Life (TV Movie)
Janice
 1999 Mary Cassatt: An American Impressionist (TV Movie)
Katherine Cassatt
 1999 Are You Afraid of the Dark? (TV Series)
Diana
- The Tale of the Hunted (1999) ... Diana
 1999 The Famous Jett Jackson (TV Series)
Fuzzy Dupree
- Front Page (1999) ... Fuzzy Dupree
 1999 The Wrong Girl (TV Movie)
Bridget Fisher
 1998 Shadow Builder
Jazz
 1997 The New Ghostwriter Mysteries (TV Series)
Camella Gorik
 1997 When Innocence Is Lost (TV Movie)
Annie French
 1996 The Pathfinder (TV Movie)
May
 1996 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (TV Series)
Linda
- A Shaolin Christmas (1996) ... Linda
 1996 Goosebumps (TV Series)
Courtney
 1995 Harm's Way (Short)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On February 6, 2015 it was reported that she was expecting her 1st child with her husband Peter Stebbings and as of November 10, 2015 she had a daughter recently. See more »

Nickname:

Charlie

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page