STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 263,762 this week

Paul-Loup Sulitzer


Paul-Loup Sulitzer was born on July 22, 1946 in Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, France. He is an actor and writer, known for Les poneyttes (1967), Dancing Machine (1990) and Money (1991). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul-Loup Sulitzer's work have you seen?

Known For

Les poneyttes
Les poneyttes Himself - 'Le roi des gadgets'
(1967)
Dancing Machine
Dancing Machine L'homme photo
(1990)
Money
Money Mendeaux
(1991)
We Cannes
We Cannes Himself
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1997 Mauvais genre
Paul-Loup Sulitzer
 1991 Money
Mendeaux
 1990 Dancing Machine
L'homme photo
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul Loup Karl Sulitzer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page