STARmeter
Top 500
Up 95 this week

Jason Sudeikis


Daniel Jason Sudeikis was born on 18 September 1975 in Fairfax, Virginia. His mother, Kathryn (Wendt), was formerly a travel agent at Brennco and was president of the American Society of Travel Agents. His father, Daniel Joseph Sudeikis, is a vice president of business development. Sudeikis is of Lithuanian and Irish descent on his father's side, ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 15 Jul 2011
 
a list of 26 people
created 18 Sep 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 27 Oct 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 14 Feb 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Sudeikis's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2017 Permission (post-production)
Glenn
 2017 Downsizing (filming)
 2016/I Masterminds (completed)
Mike McKinney
 2016 Detroiters (TV Movie) (pre-production)
Carter Grant
 2016 Son of Zorn (filming)
Zorn (voice)
 2003-2016 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Various / Mitt Romney / Joe Biden / ...
- Fred Armisen/Courtney Barnett (2016) ... Michael / The Harkin Brothers (uncredited)
- Russell Crowe/Margo Price (2016) ... Whoopi Goldberg (uncredited)
- Jonah Hill/Future (2016) ... Mitt Romney (uncredited)
- J.K. Simmons/D'Angelo (2015) ... Kanye West (uncredited)
- Ben Affleck/Kanye West (2013) ... Dana Milbank / The Devil / Various
 2016 Angry Birds
Red (voice)
 2016 Mother's Day
Bradley
 2015 Tumbledown
Andrew McDonnell
 2015 The Jay Z Story (Short)
Kanye West
 2011-2014 Portlandia (TV Series)
Kim / Aliki
- Getting Away (2014) ... Kim
- Farm (2011) ... Aliki
 2009-2013 The Cleveland Show (TV Series)
Holt Richter / Terry Kimple / Additional Voices / ...
- Wheel! Of! Family! (2013) ... Holt Richter (voice)
- Crazy Train (2013) ... Holt Richter (voice)
- Mr. & Mrs. Brown (2013) ... Holt Richter (voice)
- Of Lice & Men (2013) ... Holt Richter (voice)
- Grave Danger (2013) ... Holt Richter / Salesman (voice)
 2013 Epic
Bomba (voice)
 2013 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Farmer Smurf / Badtz-Maru
- Papercut to Aorta (2013) ... Farmer Smurf / Badtz-Maru (voice)
 2008-2012 Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (TV Series)
Joe Biden / Mitt Romney / Roger Baines / ...
- Episode #2.3 (2009) ... Roger Baines
- Episode #2.2 (2009) ... Glenn Beck
- Episode #2.1 (2009) ... Various
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Todd Palin / Basketball Player
 2011 Surviving a Horrible Boss (Short)
Kurt
 2011 My Least Favorite Career (Video short)
Kurt
 2011 Hall Pass
Fred
 2007-2010 30 Rock (TV Series)
Floyd
- I Do Do (2010) ... Floyd
- Floyd (2010) ... Floyd
- Sandwich Day (2008) ... Floyd
 2008 Bang Blow & Stroke (Video short)
David Marshall
 2008 Grand Theft Auto IV (Video Game)
Richard Bastion (voice)
 2008 Semi-Pro
Nacho Fan
 2007 Wainy Days (TV Series)
Handsome David
- Plugged (2007) ... Handsome David
 1999 Velocity (TV Movie)
Felcher
 1998 Alien Avengers II (TV Movie)
Chester
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (75 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

That's what I love about sketch comedy: a sketch is five minutes, then it goes dark, and there's the potential for something else. See more »

Trivia:

Starring in the 2015 feature film subtle romantic comedy "Tumbledown," helmed by first-time feature director and writer Sean Mewshaw and a screen play written by his wife, Desiree Van Til, Sudeikis gives a restrained performance as Andrew, a New York pop culture scholar who travels to Maine to interview Hannah (Rebecca Hall), the widow of an acclaimed singer. Her husband had only released one ... See more »

Nickname:

Suds

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Dating??? kellic04
resemblance yotg
Applebees? myprincessamber
everybody's saying that is look like ... cruzescristo
Greek? Teeny-2
No Goodbye? flower_face
Discuss Jason Sudeikis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page