STARmeter
Top 5000
No change this week

Jason Sudeikis


Daniel Jason Sudeikis was born on September 18, 1975 in Fairfax, Virginia, and as a child, moved with his family to Overland Park, Kansas. His mother, Kathryn (née Wendt), was formerly a travel agent at Brennco/President of the American Society of Travel Agents and his father, Daniel Joseph Sudeikis, was Vice-President of a business development. ... See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our Streaming Guide to find out what shows are trending, if your favorite streaming show has been canceled, and what to binge next.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 27 images
created 25 Jul 2013
 
a list of 22 people
created 24 Dec 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 14 Feb 2015
 
a list of 31 people
created 19 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Sudeikis's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Colossal
Colossal Oscar
(2016)
We're the Millers
We're the Millers David Clark
(2013)
Angry Birds
(2016)
Horrible Bosses 2
Horrible Bosses 2 Kurt Buckman
(2014)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (30 credits)
 2018/I Driven (post-production)
Jim Hoffman
 2018 Next Gen (filming)
Pin / Ares (voice)
 2017 Kodachrome
Matt Ryder
 2017 Downsizing
Dave Johnson
 2017/I Permission
Glenn
 2016/I Masterminds
Mike McKinney
 2016 Colossal
Oscar
 2016 Angry Birds
Red (voice)
 2016 The Book of Love
Henry Herschel
 2016/I Mother's Day
Bradley
 2016/I Race
Larry Snyder
 2015 Tumbledown
Andrew McDonnell
 2014 Horrible Bosses 2
Kurt Buckman
 2013 We're the Millers
David Clark
 2013 Epic
Bomba (voice)
 2013 Drinking Buddies
Gene Dentler
 2013 Movie 43
Fake Batman (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")
 2012 The Campaign
Mitch
 2011 Horrible Bosses
Kurt Buckman
 2011 Hall Pass
Fred
 2010 Going the Distance
Box
 2010/I The Bounty Hunter
Stewart
 2008 The Rocker
David Marshall
 2008 What Happens in Vegas
Mason
 2008 Semi-Pro
Nacho Fan
 2007 Meet Bill
Jim Whittman
 2007 Watching the Detectives
Jonathan
 2007 The Ten
Tony Contiella
Show Show Actor: TV (21 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (70 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (10 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Applebee's restaurant - Voice role See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

That's what I love about sketch comedy: a sketch is five minutes, then it goes dark, and there's the potential for something else. See more »

Trivia:

He hosted the 2011 MTV Movie Awards (2011). See more »

Nickname:

Suds

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Paul Scheer on Why There Are No Bad Movies

Paul Scheer discusses The Disaster Artist and his love of awesomely bad movies. Plus, we dive into the origins of midnight movies and explore how The Room became a cult classic.

Watch now