No photo available. Represent Adrián Suar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,000 this week

Adrián Suar

Started his career as a teen actor in Pelito. He is the son of an actress. After appearing in several shows, he decided he wanted to be a producer, too. His company is called Polka. When working in La banda del Golden Rocket (1991), he met model/actress Araceli González and after some time they got married. Now he holds a very important position ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Adrián Suar? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Adrián Suar.

User Polls

1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (48 credits)
 2012 La Traicionera (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 13 July 2012 (2012) ... (story)
 2011 Los únicos (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.109 (2011) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.85 (2011) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.63 (2011) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.59 (2011) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.57 (2011) ... (creator)
 2010 Igualita a mi (original idea)
 2009 Locas de amor (TV Series) (idea)
 2009 Tratame bien (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Capítulo 1 (2009)
 2009 Atrévete a soñar (TV Series) (creator)
 2008 Valentino, el argentino (TV Series) (idea)
 2008 Un gancho al corazón (TV Series) (idea - 1 episode)
- Una oportunidad (2008) ... (idea)
 2008 Alma de hierro (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (story)
  Son de Fierro (TV Series) (original idea - 24 episodes, 2007) (idea - 22 episodes, 2007)
- Episode #1.38 (2007) ... (original idea)
- Episode #1.39 (2007) ... (original idea)
- Episode #1.36 (2007) ... (original idea)
- Episode #1.37 (2007) ... (original idea)
- Episode #1.35 (2007) ... (original idea)
 2006 Campeones de la vida (TV Series) (idea)
 2006 You Are the One (TV Series) (idea - 1 episode)
- Capítulo 2 (2006) ... (idea)
 2006 Killer Women (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Elvira, madre abnegada (2006) ... (writer)
- Isabel, enfermera (2006) ... (writer)
 2005 ½ falta (TV Series) (idea)
 2005 Hombres de honor (TV Series) (idea)
 2005 Una familia especial (TV Series) (idea)
 2005 Master Thieves (TV Mini-Series) (original idea - 6 episodes)
- El silencio de Julia (2005) ... (original idea)
- Poliladrones (2005) ... (original idea)
- No importa porque yo te amo (2005) ... (original idea)
- Los cuatro reyes magos (2005) ... (original idea)
- Autocontrol (2005) ... (original idea)
 2004 Sin código (TV Series) (idea)
 2004 Los secretos de papá (TV Series) (idea)
 2004 Locas de amor (TV Mini-Series) (idea)
 2004 Brave Father John (TV Series) (original idea)
 2004 Los pensionados (TV Series) (idea)
  Sweethearts (TV Series) (idea - 358 episodes, 2002 - 2004) (original idea - 105 episodes, 2002 - 2003)
- Episode #2.218 (2004) ... (idea)
- Episode #2.217 (2004) ... (idea)
- Episode #2.216 (2003) ... (idea)
- Episode #2.215 (2003) ... (idea)
- Episode #2.214 (2003) ... (idea)
 2003 Dos chicos de cuidado en la ciudad (TV Series) (idea)
 2003 Tres son multitud (TV Series) (writer)
 2003 El día que me amen (idea)
 2003 Gipsy Love (TV Series) (original idea)
 2002 Buen partido (TV Series)
 2002 Brigade 099 (TV Series) (idea)
 2001 Love Triangle (TV Series) (idea)
 2001 Culpables (TV Mini-Series) (original idea - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2001) ... (original idea)
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... (original idea)
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... (original idea)
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... (original idea)
 2001 The Bubbleman of My Life (TV Series) (idea)
 2000 Primicias (TV Series) (idea)
 2000 Illusions (TV Series) (idea)
 2000 Apariencias (idea)
 1999-2000 Champions of Life (TV Series) (original idea - 255 episodes)
- Episode #2.1 (2000) ... (original idea)
- Episode #1.220 (1999) ... (original idea)
- Episode #1.219 (1999) ... (original idea)
- Episode #1.215 (1999) ... (original idea)
- Episode #1.218 (1999) ... (original idea)
 2000 Calientes (TV Series) (idea)
 1999-2000 Vulnerables (TV Series) (original idea - 15 episodes)
- Episode #2.1 (2000) ... (original idea)
- Episode #1.13 (1999) ... (original idea)
- Episode #1.12 (1999) ... (original idea)
- Episode #1.11 (1999) ... (original idea)
- Episode #1.10 (1999) ... (original idea)
 1999 Por el nombre de Dios (TV Series) (idea)
 1999 Alma mía (idea)
 1999 El hombre (TV Mini-Series) (idea)
 1998 Cohen vs. Rosi (idea)
 1998 Gasoleros (TV Series) (idea) / (writer)
 1997 R.R.D.T (TV Series) (idea)
 1997 Cops (idea)
 1997 Carola Casini (TV Series) (idea)
 1996 Verdad consecuencia (TV Mini-Series) (idea)
 1994 Cops and Robbers (TV Series) (idea)
Show Show Producer (63 credits)
Show Show Actor (31 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son, with Araceli González, Tomás Kirzner born in 1995. See more »

Nickname:

Chueco

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Adrián Suar on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page