No photo available. Represent Dana Stubblefield? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,718 this week

Dana Stubblefield

Dana Stubblefield was born on November 14, 1970 in Cleves, Ohio, USA as Dana William Stubblefield. He is an actor, known for Super Bowl XXIX (1995), NFL on FOX (1994) and 1994 NFC Championship Game (1995). See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2769 people
created 17 Apr 2012
 
a list of 466 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dana Stubblefield's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Super Bowl XXIX
Super Bowl XXIX Himself
(1995)
NFL on FOX
NFL on FOX Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle / Himself - Washington Redskins Defenisve Tackle / Himself - Washington Redskins Defensive Tackle / Himself - Washington Redskins Defensive tackle
(1995-2002)
1994 NFC Championship Game
1994 NFC Championship Game Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
(1995)
1993 NFC Championship Game
1993 NFC Championship Game Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2004 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Jerry's Cowboys (2004) ... Himself
 1995-2002 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle / Himself - Washington Redskins Defensive Tackle / Himself - Washington Redskins Defenisve Tackle / ...
- San Francisco 49ers vs. Arizona Cardinals (2002) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
- St. Louis Rams vs. San Francisco 49ers (2002) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. San Francisco 49ers (2001) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
- San Francisco 49ers vs. Chicago Bears (2001) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
- Atlanta Falcons vs. San Francisco 49ers (2001) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
 1994-2002 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle / Himself - Washington Redskins Defensive Tackle
- San Francisco 49ers vs. New York Giants (2002) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
- Buffalo Bills vs. San Francisco 49ers (2001) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
- Carolina Panthers vs. San Francisco 49ers (2001) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
- Washington Redskins vs. San Francisco 49ers (1999) ... Himself - Washington Redskins Defensive Tackle
- Washington Redskins vs. Arizona Cardinals (1999) ... Himself - Washington Redskins Defensive Tackle
 1993-2001 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
- San Francisco 49ers vs. New York Jets (2001) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
- Denver Broncos vs. San Francisco 49ers (1997) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
- San Francisco 49ers vs. Philadelphia Eagles (1997) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
- San Francisco 49ers vs. Carolina Panthers (1997) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
- San Francisco 49ers vs. Green Bay Packers (1996) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
 1999 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Himself - Washington Redskins Defensive Tackle
- Buffalo Bills vs. Washington Redskins (1999) ... Himself - Washington Redskins Defensive Tackle
 1998 1997 NFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
 1995 Super Bowl XXIX (TV Movie)
Himself
 1995 1994 NFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
 1994 1993 NFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - San Francisco 49ers Defensive Tackle
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Plays for the Washington Redskins of the NFL. Former player with the San Francisco 49ers.

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Defensive tackle for the San Francisco 49ers See more »

Nickname:

Stubby

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Dana Stubblefield on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page