No photo available. Represent Jazmín Stuart? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,622 this week

Jazmín Stuart

Jazmín Stuart was born on February 14, 1976 in Belgrano, Buenos Aires City, Argentina. She is an actress and director, known for Mi amor, mi amor (2012), Son amores (2002) and Los buscas de siempre (2000). She has been married to Mauricio Masajnik since 2008. They have one child. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Of course Wonder Woman is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 23 Jan 2011
 
a list of 282 people
created 22 Jul 2011
 
a list of 328 people
created 06 Feb 2012
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 92 people
created 15 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jazmín Stuart's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Mi amor, mi amor
Mi amor, mi amor Valeria Vera
(2012-2013)
Son amores
Son amores Laura Sánchez
(2003)
Los buscas de siempre
Los buscas de siempre Eugenia Giménez-Álzaga
(2000)
Phase 7
Phase 7 Pipi
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2017 Animadores (TV Mini-Series)
Connie (2017)
 2016 Amateur
Isabel
 2016 Nafta Súper (TV Mini-Series)
La Mishi / Gatúbela
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... La Mishi / Gatúbela
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... La Mishi / Gatúbela
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... La Mishi / Gatúbela
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... La Mishi / Gatúbela
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... La Mishi / Gatúbela
 2015 En viaje (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
- Episode #1.4 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2014 Las 13 esposas de Wilson Fernández (TV Series)
- Alicia (2014)
- Emilia (2014)
 2012-2013 Mi amor, mi amor (TV Series)
Valeria Vera
- Un desenlace sorprendente (2013) ... Valeria Vera
- Inmersos en la desesperación (2013) ... Valeria Vera
- Plan siniestro (2013) ... Valeria Vera
- El amor es más fuerte (2013) ... Valeria Vera
- Alejarse de todo (2013) ... Valeria Vera
 2012 El hombre de tu vida (TV Mini-Series)
Carolina
- Episode #2.3 (2012) ... Carolina
 2010 Phase 7
Pipi
 2008 Los paranoicos
Sofia
 2007-2008 Julia's Tango (TV Series)
Receptioniste
- Aflevering 12 (2008) ... Receptioniste
- Aflevering 11 (2008) ... Receptioniste
- Aflevering 10 (2008) ... Receptioniste
- Aflevering 9 (2008) ... Receptioniste
- Aflevering 8 (2008) ... Receptioniste
 2008 La bella Otero (TV Mini-Series)
 2007 La peli
Belén
 2006 Mujeres asesinas (TV Mini-Series)
Paula
- Paula, bailarina (2006) ... Paula
 2006 La semilla (Short)
 2006 Al Límite (TV Mini-Series)
Marta
- Jenizaro (2006) ... Marta
 2005 Condón Express
Teresa
 2005 Conflictos en red (TV Mini-Series)
Natalia / Clara
- Guión (2005) ... Natalia
- Imborrable (2005) ... Clara
 2004-2005 Historias de sexo de gente común (TV Mini-Series)
Carla
- Episode #2.8 (2005) ... Carla
- Episode #2.7 (2005) ... Carla
- Episode #2.6 (2005) ... Carla
- Episode #2.5 (2005) ... Carla
- Episode #2.4 (2005) ... Carla
 2004 Tremendo amanecer
Julia
 2003 Ciudad del sol
Manuela
 2003 Son amores (TV Series)
Laura Sánchez
- Episode #2.126 (2003) ... Laura Sánchez
- Episode #2.121 (2003) ... Laura Sánchez
- Episode #2.117 (2003) ... Laura Sánchez
- Episode #2.114 (2003) ... Laura Sánchez (credit only)
- Episode #2.113 (2003) ... Laura Sánchez
 2002 Kachorra (TV Series)
Patricia 'Pato'
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Patricia 'Pato'
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Patricia 'Pato'
 2001 El 22 (TV Movie)
Victoria Falcone
 2001 22, el loco (TV Series)
Victoria Falcone
- Episode #1.94 (2001) ... Victoria Falcone
- Episode #1.95 (2001) ... Victoria Falcone
- Episode #1.96 (2001) ... Victoria Falcone
- Episode #1.93 (2001) ... Victoria Falcone
- Episode #1.92 (2001) ... Victoria Falcone
 2001 Un Cortado (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2001)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
- Episode #1.1 (2001)
 2000 Los buscas de siempre (TV Series)
Eugenia Giménez-Álzaga
- Episode #1.119 (2000) ... Eugenia Giménez-Álzaga
- Episode #1.118 (2000) ... Eugenia Giménez-Álzaga
- Episode #1.117 (2000) ... Eugenia Giménez-Álzaga
- Episode #1.116 (2000) ... Eugenia Giménez-Álzaga
- Episode #1.115 (2000) ... Eugenia Giménez-Álzaga
 1998-1999 Verano del '98 (TV Series)
Paula / Amanda
- Episode #2.1 (1999) ... Paula / Amanda
- Episode #1.119 (1998) ... Paula / Amanda
- Episode #1.118 (1998) ... Paula / Amanda
- Episode #1.117 (1998) ... Paula / Amanda
- Episode #1.116 (1998) ... Paula / Amanda
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared in No Te Va Gustar video "Ese maldito momento" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jasmin Stuart | Yasmin Stuart
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in a relationship with Andy Kusnetzoff (1999-2003). See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page