No photo available. Represent Eric Stuart? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4 this week

Eric Stuart (III)

Eric Stuart was born on October 18, 1967 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Pokémon (1998), Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back (1998) and Pokémon 3: The Movie (2000). He is married to Jenna Malizia. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Eric Stuart? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 29 Nov 2012
 
list image
a list of 29 people
created 7 months ago
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 6 months ago
 
list image
a list of 11 people
created 6 months ago
 
list image
a list of 35 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Eric Stuart.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Eric Stewart

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's my own expression of the world I see which sets a mood or conveys an emotion through my music that everyone can relate to in a universal way. I make it a point that my music be for everyone, and I don't compromise what I'm doing creatively at any time. See more »

Trivia:

New York-based rock musician who has toured with Peter Frampton, Ringo Starr, and Lynyrd Skynyrd. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
If you could hear Erik Stewart say one thing.... dragonkazul
6 degrees of Eric Sonicboom87
Gaara riki_kiki_taco
He's a good singer too! RingRodSetoJou82
Probably one of the best Voice Actors from 4Kids Prod. emasterslake
pics draaca1
Discuss Eric Stuart on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page