No photo available. Represent Stryc-9? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,588 this week

Stryc-9

Stryc-9 was born on April 2, 1975 in Iceland as Sarah M. Martin. She is an actress. See full bio »

Born:

in Iceland

"Game of Thrones" Star John Bradley on Killing White Walkers and 'Traders'

"Game of Thrones" star John Bradley comes on board the IMDb Yacht to chat with Kevin Smith about his new film Traders and killing White Walkers.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stryc-9's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Artemesia
Artemesia Nymph #2
(2000)
White Lightning
White Lightning Strip Club Dancer
(2000)
Asswoman in Wonderland
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (102 credits)
 2010 Clean on the Outside Pink on the Inside 2 (Video)
Cherry Mirage
 2002 Lesbian Big Boob Bangeroo (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 2001 All Pissed Off 12 (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 2001 Appointment with the Master (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 2001 Blonde Fury (Video)
 2001 Dirty Little Cocksuckers 4 (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 2001 Jail Babes 19 (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 2001 Lady Be Good (Video)
Claire (as Cherri Mirage)
 2001 Love Potion 69 #10 (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 2001 Pussyman's Decadent Divas 11 (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 2001 Strapped 3 (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 2001 Tropic of Desire (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 2001 Under the Cherry Tree 6 (Video)
 2001 Fuck Frenzy 3 (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 2001 Simply 18 #5 (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 2001 The Money $hot (TV Series)
Natural Starlet
- The Parents Show (2001) ... Natural Starlet (as Cherry Mirage)
 2001 Screw My Husband Please! (Video)
 2000 A Girl's Affair 43 (Video)
 2000 Artemesia (Video)
Nymph #2 (as Cherry)
 2000 Fantasy Chat (Video)
 2000 Fascination (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 2000 Filth Files 1 (Video)
 2000 Gallery of Sin 2 (Video)
 2000 Generation Sex (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 2000 Lewd Archives (Video)
 2000 Lewd Archives 2 (Video)
 2000 Mini Skirt Madness (Video)
 2000 Miss Piss (Video)
Miss Piss (Cherry Mirage)
 2000 Personal Trainer Sluts (Video)
 2000 Under the Cherry Tree 3 (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 2000 Watcher 8 (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 2000 White Lightning (Video)
Strip Club Dancer (as Cherry Mirage)
 2000 Backstage Sluts 3 (Video) (as Cherry)
 2000 We Go Deep 7 (Video)
 1999 75 Nurse Orgy (Video)
Stryc-9
 1999 Action Sports Sex 4 (Video)
 1999 A Girl's Affair 31 (Video)
 1999 Archer's Last Day (Video)
Demoness
 1999 Ass Artist 3 (Video)
 1999 Blackie Home Invasion (Video)
 1999 Carnal Coeds: Girl's on the Dean's List (Video)
College Student
 1999 Cherry Poppers the College Years 11: Cram Session (Video)
College Student (Stryc-nine) (as Cherry Mirage)
 1999 Coed Cocksuckers 16 (Video)
 1999 Cry Babies 3 (Video)
 1999 Damage Report (Video)
 1999 Extremely Yours, Stryc-9 (Video)
 1999 Final Exam (Video)
 1999 Finally Legal 1 (Video)
 1999 Flesh Pot (Video)
Hippie On School Bus
 1999 Fuck Pigs (Video)
 1999 Fuck You Ass Whores 7 (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 1999 Gia's Pool Party (Video)
 1999 Girls Home Alone 7 (Video)
 1999 Girls Will Be Boys 7 (Video)
 1999 House of Whores (Video)
 1999 Make the Bitches Beg 5 (Video)
 1999 Naked City Tampa Bay 2 (Video)
 1999 Naked in Tampa Bay 1 (Video)
 1999 Nurses (Video)
Nurse
 1999 Paradise (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 1999 Pornological 3 (Video)
 1999 Shafted (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 1999 Shut Up and Blow Me! 16 (Video)
 1999 Truly Tempting (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 1999 Violation of Jewel Valmont (Video)
Stryc-9
 1999 We Go Deep 2 (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 1999 Whack Attack 5 (Video)
Cherry Mirage
 1999 Extremely Yours, Alana (Video)
 1999 Succubus: Skin XVII (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 1999 Blowjob Fantasies 6 (Video)
 1999 Handjobs 2 (Video)
 1999 Hardcore Schoolgirls 9 (Video)
 1999 Plaid (Video)
Cartwheel Girl (as Cherry Mirage)
 1999 Torment 1 (Video)
 1998 Asswoman in Wonderland (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 1998 Cock Smokers 2 (Video)
 1998 Coed Cocksuckers 10 (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 1998 Face Fucked 3 (Video)
 1998 Freshman Fantasies 11 (Video)
 1998 Lord of Asses (Video)
 1998 Max World 16: Run Away! (Video)
 1998 Night Stalker (Video)
 1998 Open Wide and Say Ahh! 2 (Video)
 1998 Porno Man 2000 (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
 1998 Real Sex Magazine 13 (Video) (as Cherry)
 1998 Shut Up and Blow Me! 4 (Video)
 1998 University Coeds 8 (Video)
 1998 Whack Attack 2 (Video)
 1998 Whack Attack 3: Every Booty Must Get Boned! (Video)
Cherry Mirage
 1998 Anal Addiction (Video)
 1998 Flesh Peddlers 5 (Video) (as Cherry Mirage)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cherry 99 | Cherry | Cherri Mirage | Cherry Mirage | Stric-9

Height:

4' 11" (1.5 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on 11/19/98] I would like to get my whole body tattooed, but that would kill the career. People don't really want to see that. I love ink. I think it's a beautiful thing. I like the fact that people put that on their body permanently, so it is going to reflect a part of their personality, no matter how silly or bizarre it may seem. As for the piercings, I just thought the nipple was really sexy ... See more »

Trivia:

She married in the late 1990s and is still happily married today. (29 December 2001) See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Stryc-9 on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page