No photo available. Represent Lori Street? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,716 this week

Lori Street

Lori Street was born on July 25, 1954 in the USA. She is an actress, known for The Dark Secret of Harvest Home (1978), Quincy M.E. (1976) and Knots Landing (1979). See full bio »

Born:

in USA
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lori Street? Add or change photos

On Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lori Street's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1986 Knots Landing (TV Series)
Reporter #2
- The Confession (1986) ... Reporter #2
- Unbroken Bonds (1986) ... Reporter #2
 1982 CHiPs (TV Series)
Surfer Girl
- Battle of the Bands (1982) ... Surfer Girl
 1981 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
Gretchen Stone
- Sugar and Spice (1981) ... Gretchen Stone
 1978 The Dark Secret of Harvest Home (TV Mini-Series) (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lori Tubert
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Lori Street on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page