No photo available. Represent Jonathan Strauss? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 582,183 this week

Jonathan Strauss (II)

Jonathan Strauss was born on June 13, 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on The Jacket (2005), Best of the Best II (1993) and Best of the Best (1989). See full bio »

IMDb Picks

Of course Rogue One: A Star Wars Story is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Strauss's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Jacket
The Jacket Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2005)
Best of the Best II
Best of the Best II Boy Basketball Player
(1993)
Best of the Best
(1989)
By the Sword
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1993 Best of the Best II
Boy Basketball Player
 1991 By the Sword
Son
 1989 Best of the Best
Boy #1
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2005 Winter Passing (production assistant - uncredited)
 1995 Best of the Best 3: No Turning Back (production assistant)
 1993 Best of the Best II (production assistant)
 2005 The Jacket (third assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2004 Chrystal (unit manager)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jonathan H. Strauss
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Peter E. Strauss.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Jonathan Strauss on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page