STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,471 this week

Tracy Stratford


Tracy Stratford was born on January 19, 1955 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Tracy Allison Stratford. She is an actress, known for The Miracle of the Hills (1959), The New Loretta Young Show (1962) and The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet (1952). She has been married to William A. Shaw since October 13, 1979. She was previously married to Scott ... See full bio »

Cross-Cultural Romance Movies

The Big Sick

From The Big Sick to Guess Who's Coming to Dinner, we celebrate stories of true love bridging cultural boundaries.

Feel the love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tracy Stratford's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Miracle of the Hills
The Miracle of the Hills Laurie Leonard
(1959)
The New Loretta Young Show
(1962-1963)
The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet
The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet Little Girl / Betty / Girl Scout / Suzy
(1964-1966)
The Twilight Zone
The Twilight Zone Christie Streator / Tina Miller
(1962-1963)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 1969 My Three Sons (TV Series)
Debbie
- Three's a Crowd (1969) ... Debbie
 1966 Run for Your Life (TV Series)
Girl Scout #2
- I Am the Late Diana Hays (1966) ... Girl Scout #2
 1964-1966 The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet (TV Series)
Little Girl / Girl Scout / Betty / ...
- Rick's Assistant (1966) ... Little Girl
- An Honor for Oz (1966) ... Little Girl
- The Petition (1965) ... Girl Scout
- The Pennies (1964) ... Betty
- Rick's Old Printing Press (1964) ... Suzy
 1965-1966 The John Forsythe Show (TV Series)
Susan
- Anyone for a Fat Lip? (1966) ... Susan
- Super Girl (1965) ... Susan
 1965 A Charlie Brown Christmas (TV Short)
Lucy Van Pelt (voice, uncredited)
 1965 Zebra in the Kitchen
Little Girl (uncredited)
 1965 The Fugitive (TV Series)
Lucy
 1965 The Dick Van Dyke Show (TV Series)
Pricilla Darwell
- Girls Will Be Boys (1965) ... Pricilla Darwell
 1964 The Joey Bishop Show (TV Series)
Girl
- Jillson's Toupee (1964) ... Girl
 1964 The Evil of Frankenstein
Rena as a Child (additional sequence: US) (uncredited)
 1962-1963 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Christie Streator / Tina Miller
- Little Girl Lost (1962) ... Tina Miller (uncredited)
 1962-1963 The New Loretta Young Show (TV Series)
Maria Massey
- When You Are Near (1963) ... Maria Massey
- It's Spring Again (1963) ... Maria Massey
- Interesting Jeopardy (1963) ... Maria Massey
- Hey Rube (1963) ... Maria Massey
- Facsimile (1963) ... Maria Massey
 1962 Bonanza (TV Series)
Susan Clarke
- Blessed Are They (1962) ... Susan Clarke
 1961 The Second Time Around
Cissie Rogers (uncredited)
 1961 Bachelor in Paradise
Sissy 'Mrs. McIntyre' Pickering (uncredited)
 1959 Man with a Camera (TV Series)
Susie Wilson
- Live Target (1959) ... Susie Wilson
 1959 The Miracle of the Hills
Laurie Leonard
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tracy Stratford Shaw
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page