No photo available. Represent Ingeborg Strandin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,074,974 this week

Ingeborg Strandin (1881–1948)

Ingeborg Strandin was born on November 18, 1881 in Stockholm, Sweden as Ingeborg Lublin. She was an actress, known for En piga bland pigor (1924), The Blizzard (1923) and Boman på utställningen (1923). She was married to Lambert Strandin. She died in 1948. See full bio »

Died:

(age 66)

Graduation Advice From the Stars

Oh, the places you'll go ... armed with the wisdom from actual commencement speeches delivered by actors, producers, writers, and more.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ingeborg Strandin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

En piga bland pigor
En piga bland pigor Farmerwife
(1924)
The Blizzard
The Blizzard Tjänstekvinna på munkhyttan
(1923)
Boman på utställningen
Boman på utställningen Eulalia Göransson
(1923)
Äktenskapsleken
Äktenskapsleken In Broköping
(1935)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1941 Söderpojkar
Mrs. Olsson (uncredited)
 1939 Melodin från Gamla Stan
Mrs. Pettersson (uncredited)
 1939 Frun tillhanda
Hildegard (uncredited)
 1938 Goda vänner och trogna grannar
Older woman at the sale (uncredited)
 1937 The Great John Ericsson
Worried mother (uncredited)
 1935 Äktenskapsleken
In Broköping (uncredited)
 1924 En piga bland pigor
Farmerwife
 1923 Boman på utställningen
Eulalia Göransson
 1923 The Blizzard
Tjänstekvinna på munkhyttan
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ingeborg Lublin-Strandin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page