STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,486 this week

Lance Storm (I)


Lance was born in Sarnia on April 3rd 1969. He grew up in North Bay, Ontario and most of his family still lives in that area. He played volleyball during his early school days and never showed an interest in Wrestling until he entered Wilfrid Laurier University in Waterloo, Ontario. During his time at Wilfrid Laurier, Lance finally found what he ... See full bio »

'Black Panther' Costume Creations

"The IMDb Show" visits Ironhead Studio founder Jose Fernandez to learn how the stunningly detailed Black Panther costume was created.

Watch now

Related News

‘Chokeslam’ Review
| Blogomatic3000

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 124 people
created 21 Aug 2016
 
a list of 23 people
created 19 Mar 2012
 
a list of 105 images
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lance Storm's work have you seen?

Known For

WCW Monday Nitro
WCW Monday Nitro Lance Storm
(2000-2001)
ECW Wrestling TNN
ECW Wrestling TNN Lance Storm
(1999)
ECW as Good as It Gets
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2016 Chokeslam
Pit Stank
 2012 Bending the Rules
Dojo Student (uncredited)
 2001-2004 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Lance Storm
- Episode #12.13 (2004) ... Lance Storm
- Episode #11.49 (2003) ... Lance Storm
- Episode #11.48 (2003) ... Lance Storm
- Raw Roulette 2003 (2003) ... Lance Storm
- Episode #11.46 (2003) ... Lance Storm
 2001-2003 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Lance Storm
- Episode dated 21 December 2003 (2003) ... Lance Storm
- Episode dated 13 October 2002 (2002) ... Lance Storm
- Episode dated 17 March 2002 (2002) ... Lance Storm
- Episode dated 3 March 2002 (2002) ... Lance Storm
- Episode dated 19 November 2001 (2001) ... Lance Storm
 2002 WWE Global Warning Tour: Melbourne (Video)
Lance Storm
 2001-2002 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Lance Storm
- Episode #3.35 (2002) ... Lance Storm
- Episode #3.34 (2002) ... Lance Storm
- Episode #3.33 (2002) ... Lance Storm
- Episode #3.32 (2002) ... Lance Storm
- Episode #3.31 (2002) ... Lance Storm
 2001 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Lance Storm
- Episode #3.17 (2001) ... Lance Storm
- Episode #3.16 (2001) ... Lance Storm
- Episode #3.4 (2001) ... Lance Storm
- Episode #2.48 (2001) ... Lance Storm
- Episode #2.44 (2001) ... Lance Storm
 2000-2001 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Lance Storm
- Night of Champions (2001) ... Lance Storm
- Episode #1.273 (2000) ... Lance Storm
- Episode #1.265 (2000) ... Lance Storm
- Episode #1.264 (2000) ... Lance Storm
- Episode #1.262 (2000) ... Lance Storm
 2001 Storm Fighter (Video)
 2000 ECW: Anarchy Rulz (Video Game)
Lance Storm (voice)
 2000 WCW Millennium Final (TV Movie)
Lance Storm
 2000 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Lance Storm
- Episode dated 11 October 2000 (2000) ... Lance Storm
- Episode dated 13 September 2000 (2000) ... Lance Storm
- Episode dated 9 August 2000 (2000) ... Lance Storm
- Episode dated 2 August 2000 (2000) ... Lance Storm
- Episode dated 12 July 2000 (2000) ... Lance Storm
 2000 ECW: Hardcore Revolution (Video Game)
Lance Storm (voice)
 1999 ECW Wrestling TNN (TV Series)
Lance Storm
- Episode #1.8 (1999) ... Lance Storm
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Lance Storm
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Lance Storm
 1998 ECW It Ain't Seinfeld (Video)
Lance Storm
 1997 ECW Heat Wave 97 (Video)
Lance Storm
 1997 ECW Crossing the Line Again (Video)
Lance Storm
 1997 ECW as Good as It Gets (Video)
Lance Storm
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Everyone in Buffalo should pack their bags and move North of the border to the greatest country in the world - Canada. See more »

Trivia:

In February 2001,Defeated Ernest "The Cat" Miller To Briefly Become The Commissioner of WCW. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Sharpshooter See more »

Nickname:

Canadian Superstar See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now