STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,042 this week

Lance Storm


Lance was born in Sarnia on April 3rd 1969. He grew up in North Bay, Ontario and most of his family still lives in that area. He played volleyball during his early school days and never showed an interest in Wrestling until he entered Wilfrid Laurier University in Waterloo, Ontario. During his time at Wilfrid Laurier, Lance finally found what he ... See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 
a list of 23 people
created 19 Mar 2012
 
a list of 105 people
created 09 Apr 2013
 
a list of 3 people
created 25 Nov 2014
 
a list of 66 images
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lance Storm's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw
WWE Raw Lance Storm
(2001-2004)
Chokeslam
Chokeslam Pit Stank
(2016)
Royal Rumble
Royal Rumble Lance Storm
(2003)
WWE No Way Out
WWE No Way Out Lance Storm
(2003)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (18 credits)
 2001 WCW Greed (TV Movie)
Lance Storm
 2000 WCW Mayhem (TV Movie)
Lance Storm
 2000 WCW Millennium Final (TV Movie)
Lance Storm
 2000 Fall Brawl (TV Movie)
Lance Storm
 1999 ECW Wrestling TNN (TV Series)
Lance Storm
- Episode #1.8 (1999) ... Lance Storm
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Lance Storm
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Lance Storm
 1997 ECW Heat Wave 97 (TV Movie)
Lance Storm
Show Show Actor: Video (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (49 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(to the Rock) "Your days of unabashed high jinks are about to end." See more »

Trivia:

When he hits his Superkick, he uses his left leg (many other wrestlers use their right leg, the other wrestler to use his left leg is Justin Credible) See more »

Trademark:

Finishing move: Calgary Crab/Canadian Maple-Leaf (Rolling single-leg Boston Crab) See more »

Nickname:

Lance Storm See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page