No photo available. Represent Paddy Stone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 68,640 this week

Paddy Stone (1924–1986)

Paddy Stone was born on September 16, 1924 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. He is known for his work on Victor Victoria (1982), S.O.B. (1981) and Scrooge (1970). He died on September 23, 1986 in Winnipeg. See full bio »

10 Best Back-to-School TV Shows

Dust off your varsity jacket and get excited for fall with our list of the 10 best back-to-school TV shows.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paddy Stone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (19 credits)
 1982 Victor Victoria (choreographer)
 1981 S.O.B. (choreographer)
 1978 Julie Andrews: One Step Into Spring (TV Movie) (choreographer)
 1975 Red Sien (choreographer)
 1971 Kraft Music Hall Presents: The Des O'Connor Show (TV Series) (choreographer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 18 September 1971 (1971) ... (choreographer)
- Episode dated 26 June 1971 (1971) ... (choreographer)
 1969-1970 Music Hall (TV Series) (choreographer - 9 episodes)
- Episode #2.4 (1970) ... (choreographer)
- Episode #2.3 (1970) ... (choreographer)
- Episode #2.2 (1970) ... (choreographer)
- Episode #2.1 (1970) ... (choreographer)
- Episode dated 9 November 1969 (1969) ... (choreographer)
 1968 Great Catherine (choreographer)
 1967 Two of a Kind (TV Series) (choreographer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 22 October 1967 (1967) ... (choreographer)
 1967 The Heart of Show Business (TV Movie) (choreographer)
 1964 Kiss Me Kate (TV Movie) (choreographer)
 1959 A-Z (TV Series) (choreographer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.17 (1959) ... (choreographer)
 1958 Six-Five Special (choreographer)
 1957 The Saturday Show (TV Series) (choreography by - 3 episodes)
- Episode dated 14 December 1957 (1957) ... (choreography by)
- The Secombe Saga (1957) ... (choreography by)
- Episode dated 9 November 1957 (1957) ... (choreography by)
 1957 The Jimmy Wheeler Show (TV Series) (choreography by - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.7 (1957) ... (choreography by)
 1957 The Good Companions (choreographer)
 1955 Value for Money (choreographer)
 1955 As Long as They're Happy (choreographer)
 1954 It's a Great Life (TV Series) (choreography by - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1954) ... (choreography by)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He directed Michael Bentine's revue, "Don't Shoot, We're English," at the Cambridge Theatre in London, England with Michael Bentine, Dick Emery, Clive Dunn, and Frank Thornton in the cast. See more »

Alternate Names:

The Paddy Stone Dancers
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
how did he die? sychofast
Discuss Paddy Stone on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page