No photo available. Represent Mark Stone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 142,283 this week

Mark Stone (II) (1955–2016)

Mark Stone was born in 1955 in Fayetteville, North Carolina, USA as Mark Miller. He died on December 1, 2016 in California, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 61) in California, USA

Tune Into "The IMDb Show"

This week on "The IMDb Show," La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith lets us in on his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Stone's work have you seen?

Known For

Kung Fu Nurses a Go-Go
(2007)
Dirty Rotten Cheaters
(2016)
Minority Rules 4
Minority Rules 4 Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (77 credits)
 2009 Tormented (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2009 Operation: Tropical Stormy (Video) (behind the scenes)
 2009 House of Wicked (Video) (behind the scenes)
 2009 The Mikayla Chronicles (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2009 The Wicked (Video) (behind the scenes)
 2009 Mikayla's Mind (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2008 Public Service (Video) (bts)
 2008 Carmen Goes South (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2008 Latina Hollywood Hookers (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2007 RefleXXXions (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2007 Coming Home (Video) (bts camera)
 2007 2007 AVN Awards Show (TV Special) (director: comedy segments)
 2007 Mobster's Ball (Video) (behind the scenes)
 2007/II Yours Truly (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2007 Candelabra (Video) (bts)
 2006 Around the World in Seven Days (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2006 Fuck (Video) (bts)
 2006 Manhunters (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2006 Made in the USA (Video) (bts)
 2006 2006 AVN Awards (TV Special) (director: comedy segments)
 2006 Curse Eternal (Video) (behind the scenes)
 2006 Soloerotica 9 (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2006 Tiffany's (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2006 Zen (Video) (behind the scenes)
 2005 Sold (Video) (behind the scenes)
 2005 Camp Cuddly Pines Powertool Massacre (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2005 Secrets of the Velvet Ring (Video) (bts)
 2005 Pillow Talk (Video) (bts)
 2005 One Man's Obsession (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2005 American Dreams (Video) (bts)
 2005 But I'm with the Band (Video) (behind the scenes)
 2005 Harlequin (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2005 Innocence: Wet (Video) (bts)
 2005 Second Thoughts (Video) (behind the scenes)
 2005 The Closer (Video) (behind the scenes)
 2005 What Are Friends For? (Video) (behind the scenes)
 2004 Innocence: Wild Child (Video) (bts)
 2004 Exposed: Featuring Dee (Video) (bts)
 2004/I The Collector (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2004 Killer Sex and Suicide Blondes (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2004 Adult Video News Awards 2004 (Video documentary) (director: 'Tips from the Stars' segments)
 2004 Angel: Sex Money Power (Video) (bts)
 2004 Fem: Adagio (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2004 Pop 2 (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2004 Sweatshop (Video) (bts)
 2004 Tuff Chick (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2004 Valley 911 (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2004 Veronica's Game (Video) (bts)
 2003 Suspicious Minds (Video) (behind the scenes)
 2003 Falling from Grace (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2003 Euroglam 4: An American in Europe Final Chapter (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2003 Fem: Bella (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2003 Innocence: Pure Pink (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2003 Innocence: Sweet Cherry (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2003 In the Garden of Shadows (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2003 Lost Angels: Wanda Curtis (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2003 Pornstar (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2003 Solo Erotica 3 (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2002 Best Friends (Video) (behind the scenes)
 2002 Real Swift (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2002 Something So Right (Video) (bts)
 2002 True Love (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2002 Roadblock (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2002 Cupid's Arrow (Video) (behind the scenes)
 2002 Heat (Video) (bts)
 2002 Turning Point (Video) (behind the scenes)
 2002 After Hours (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2002 Love Muffins (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2002 Without a Trace (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2002 Lost Angels: Nikita Denise (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2002 Red Dragon (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2001 5 Rooms (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2001 The Gate (Video) (behind the scenes)
 2001 Jack & Jill (Video) (bts)
 2001 Infidelity (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2001 Mrs. Right (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
 2000 Partners Forever (Video) (behind-the-scenes)
Show Show Director (76 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (14 credits)
Show Show Music department (14 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mark J. Miller | M. Stone
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founded Los Angeles-based pornographic video production and distribution company Moonlight Entertainment Inc. on June 11, 1986. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Kevin Smith's Top 3 Sundance Movies in 90 Seconds

Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time. Plus, La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart."

Watch now