STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,165 this week

Fred Stoller


Frederick "Fred" Stoller (born March 19, 1965) is an American stand-up comedian, actor, writer, voice artist, and comedian. He is best known for his frequent guest starring as Gerard on the CBS sitcom Everybody Loves Raymond (1996). He has also made guest appearances on several additional TV series as well as having written two episodes of Seinfeld... See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 41 people
created 04 Dec 2010
 
a list of 103 people
created 06 Apr 2012
 
a list of 433 people
created 02 May 2013
 
a list of 34 people
created 5 months ago
 
list image
a list of 68 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Fred Stoller.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fred Stoler | Frederick Stoller

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(on bookmarks) Why pay a dollar for a bookmark? Why not use the dollar for a bookmark? See more »

Trivia:

Once submitted a comedic skit to the famed comedian, Dr. Demento entitled "Thrillseeker" involving a man who was part of a dating service and did mediocre things which he considered dangerous or reckless. This skit was accepted as one of the Dr. Demento Funny Five favorites. See more »

Trademark:

Possesses a low, monotone voice, often used to portray goofy characters

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Mannequin slickburn
Great Guy! bobcross1
2011 Newport Beach Film Festival – Special Screening abng
Great Book, Fred! clutch1996
Fred's book- 'Maybe We'll Have You Back' BcSc
Discuss Fred Stoller on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page