No photo available. Represent David Stiven? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 175,749 this week

David Stiven

David Stiven was born in 1940 in England. He is an editor and director, known for The Road Warrior (1981), Crocodile Dundee (1986) and Darkman (1990). See full bio »

Born:

in England, UK
1 video »

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Stiven's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Road Warrior
(1981)
Crocodile Dundee
(1986)
Darkman
Darkman Editor
(1990)
Crocodile Dundee II
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (30 credits)
 2006 Can I Call You (Short)
 2003 Liquid Bridge
 2003/III The Pact
 2001 The Finder (TV Movie)
 1999 Höllenfahrten (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 1997 Chastity Truth and Kinopanorama (Documentary short)
 1994 Shopping
 1990 Darkman
 1987 The Facts of Life Down Under (TV Movie)
 1984 Bodyline (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1984)
- Episode #1.3 (1984)
- Episode #1.2 (1984)
 1980 War Without Weapons (Short)
 1979 Tim
 1977 Summer City
 1973 Castor and Pollux (Short documentary)
 1973 One Hundred a Day (Short)
 1968 The Stringybark Massacre (Short)
 1966 The Film (Short)
 1966 4 Eyes Fastest Gun (Short)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David B. Stiven

Contribute to This Page