No photo available. Represent Shawn Stipich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 178,735 this week

Shawn Stipich

Shawn Stipich was born on July 21, 1970 in Haywood, California, USA as Shawn Emile Stipich. He is an actor and producer, known for WWE Sunday Night Heat (1998), World Championship Wrestling: Starrcade (2000) and World Championship Wrestling: New Blood Rising (2000). See full bio »
1 video »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shawn Stipich's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Sunday Night Heat
WWE Sunday Night Heat Meat / Shawn Stasiak
(1999-2002)
World Championship Wrestling: New Blood Rising
World Championship Wrestling: New Blood Rising Shawn Stasiak- The Perfect Event
(2000)
WCW Slamboree
WCW Slamboree Shawn 'The Perfect One' Stasiak
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shawn Staiak

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has had the following wrestling names/nicknames of Meat, Mecca, The Mecca Of Manhood, The Perfect One, Perfect Shawn, Planet Stasiak, Shawn Stasiak, Shawn The Star Stasiak. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: DDT See more »

Nickname:

PerfectShawn See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page