No photo available. Represent Nellie Stewart? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,447,017 this week

Nellie Stewart (1858–1931)

Nellie Stewart was born on November 20, 1858 in Woolloomooloo, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Eleanor Towzey. She was an actress, known for Nell Gwynne (1911). She was married to Richard Goldsbrough Row. She died on June 21, 1931 in Mosman, Sydney. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nellie Stewart's work have you seen?

Known For

Nell Gwynne
Nell Gwynne Nell Gwynne
1911

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1911 Nell Gwynne
Nell Gwynne
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of English opera singer Madame Guerin and Old Vic Theatre proprietor Richard Stewart. Mother of Nancye Stewart See more »

Nickname:

Sweet Nell

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

'Black Panther' Costume Creations

"The IMDb Show" visits Ironhead Studio founder Jose Fernandez, who reveals how the stunningly detailed Black Panther costume was created.

Watch now