No photo available. Represent Jamie Stewart? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 152,008 this week

Jamie Stewart (I) (1975–1996)

Jamie Stewart was born on August 27, 1975 in Searcy, Arkansas, USA as James Dean Stewart. He was an actor, known for Sling Blade (1996). He died on June 1, 1996 in Searcy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 20) in Searcy, Arkansas, USA

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamie Stewart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1996 Sling Blade
Teenage Boy
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jamey

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Jamie was my friend tarafan34
Discuss Jamie Stewart on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page