No photo available. Represent Gloria Stewart? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,490 this week

Gloria Stewart (I) (1918–1994)

Gloria Stewart was born on March 10, 1918 in Larchmont, New York, USA as Gloria Rankin Hatrick. She was an actress, known for James Stewart: A Wonderful Life - Hosted by Johnny Carson (1987), All-Star Party for 'Dutch' Reagan (1985) and The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962). She was married to James Stewart and Edward Beale McLean Jr. She... See full bio »
1 photo »

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 896 people
created 01 Aug 2012
 
a list of 111 people
created 11 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gloria Stewart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1971 The Jimmy Stewart Show (TV Series)
Mrs. Josiah Kessel
- By Way of Introduction (1971) ... Mrs. Josiah Kessel
 1959-1964 The Jack Benny Program (TV Series)
Gloria Stewart
- The Income Tax Show (1964) ... Gloria Stewart
- Jack Directs Film (1963) ... Gloria Stewart
- Jack Goes to Concert (1960) ... Gloria Stewart (uncredited)
- The Jimmy Stewart Show (1959) ... Gloria Stewart (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mrs. Jimmy Stewart
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had two sons, with Edward "Neddy" McLean - Ronald and Michael McLean. Had twin girls with James Stewart - Judy and Kelly Stewart. See more »

Trademark:

Known for her brunette hair and snapping green eyes.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page