Top 5000
Down 413 this week

Catherine Mary Stewart

Catherine Mary Stewart's career has spanned more than 30 years and over 50 different productions, from film to television to theater, in England, Canada and the US. She was living in London studying dance, acting and singing when she was cast in her first professional acting role as the lead in the rock musical The Apple (1980), which was chosen to... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Get Streaming for the Holidays

Revisit cherished classics and discover new titles. We're serving up what you need to stay warm and full of cheer all season long.

Visit our Holiday Streaming section

Catherine Mary Stewart on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 24 Feb 2011
list image
a list of 329 people
created 28 Dec 2011
a list of 45 people
created 11 Mar 2014
a list of 43 people
created 17 Nov 2014
a list of 32 people
created 8 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Catherine Mary Stewart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (64 credits)
 2016 Where Heaven and Hell Collide (announced)
Doctor (rumored)
 2015 Cheerleader (post-production)
Guidance Counselor
 2015 Limitless (TV Series)
Deputy Director Catherine Rovick
- When Pirates Pirate Pirates (2015) ... Deputy Director Catherine Rovick
 2015 Hero of the Underworld
 2013 The Husband She Met Online (TV Movie)
Detective Eve Millstrom
 2012 The Hierarchy (Short)
Regina Fletcher
 2012 White Collar (TV Series)
- Compromising Positions (2012) ... Judge
 2012 Ghoul (TV Movie)
 2010 Perry St (Short)
 2010 Class (TV Movie)
Julia Sheffield
 2010 Rising Stars
Ms. Cage
 2009 My Neighbor's Secret (TV Movie)
Det. Neal
 2009 Love N' Dancing
Aunt Katie
 2008 Generation Gap (TV Movie)
Veronica Statlan
 2008 Dead at 17 (TV Movie)
 2007 The Attic (Video)
Kim Callan
 2007 Sharpshooter (TV Movie)
 2007 My Daughter's Secret (TV Movie)
Detective Marrin
 2007 The Girl Next Door
Mrs. Moran
 2002 Guiding Light (TV Series)
- Episode dated 8 January 2002 (2002) ... Naomi
- Episode dated 7 January 2002 (2002) ... Naomi
 1996-2001 The Outer Limits (TV Series)
Brooke Miller / Joanne Sharp
- Family Values (2001) ... Brooke Miller
- Unnatural Selection (1996) ... Joanne Sharp
 2000 Reaper
Sonya Lehrman
 1995 Number One Fan
Holly Newman
 1995 Out of Annie's Past (Video)
Annie Carver
 1994 Heaven Help Us (TV Series)
- Lovers Lullaby (1994) ... Janet
 1994 Samurai Cowboy
Jessie Collins
 1993 The Sea Wolf (TV Movie)
Flaxen Brewster
 1993 Ordeal in the Arctic (TV Movie)
Captain Wilma De Groot
 1992 Cafe Romeo
 1992 Hearts Are Wild (TV Series)
Kyle Hubbard
- Episode #1.8 (1992) ... Kyle Hubbard
- Episode #1.3 (1992) ... Kyle Hubbard
- The Catch (1992) ... Kyle Hubbard
- Pilot (1992) ... Kyle Hubbard
 1991 The Psychic
 1991 Perfect Harmony (TV Movie)
Miss Hobbs
 1990 Project: Tinman (TV Movie)
 1990 Follow Your Heart (TV Movie)
 1989 Riding the Edge
Maggie Cole
 1989 Passion and Paradise (TV Movie)
 1987 Scenes from the Goldmine
Debi DiAngelo
 1987 Nightflyers
Miranda Dorlac
 1987 World Gone Wild
 1987 Dudes
 1987 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (TV Series)
Rachel Jenkins
- Tragedy Tonight (1987) ... Rachel Jenkins
 1987 Murder by the Book (TV Movie)
 1986 Annihilator (TV Movie)
Angela Taylor
 1986 Sins (TV Mini-Series)
Young Helene Junot
- Episode #1.3 (1986) ... Young Helene Junot
- Episode #1.2 (1986) ... Young Helene Junot
- Episode #1.1 (1986) ... Young Helene Junot
 1985 Midas Valley (TV Movie)
 1985 Hollywood Wives (TV Mini-Series)
Angel Hudson
- Episode #1.3 (1985) ... Angel Hudson
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... Angel Hudson
- Episode #1.1 (1985) ... Angel Hudson
 1985 Hotel (TV Series)
Lynn Valli
- Promises (1985) ... Lynn Valli
 1984 With Intent to Kill (TV Movie)
Lisa Nolen
 1983 A Killer in the Family (TV Movie)
 1983 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Lisa Martinson
- Brother's Keeper (1983) ... Lisa Martinson
 1982 Mr. Merlin (TV Series)
Daisy Willis
- Everything's Coming Up Daisies (1982) ... Daisy Willis
 1981 Nighthawks
Sales Girl - London
 1980 Powder Heads
 1980 The Apple
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

Photo appeared in "Days of Our Lives, Celebrity Cookbook".

Publicity Listings:

9 Interviews | 4 Articles | 17 Pictorials | 14 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Scarface Nursall


5' 6¼" (1.68 m)

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Acting is very personal. I don't want to be like anybody else. There are positions I would like to be in--like Meryl Streep's, for instance.


She has a daughter, Hanna Mary Allerton (born July 27, 1993), with Richard Allerton. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Her Best Movie? marimichal
Could Be Her Mother rmp0518
You People are so righttttt mmoviemman
cms-all user photoweborama
Catherine Mary Stewart: responds to zombie movies article GramGough
New Film ryantbo28
Discuss Catherine Mary Stewart on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page