Down 933 this week

April Stewart (I)

April Stewart was born on February 8, 1968 in Truckee, California, USA. She is an actress, known for South Park (1997), Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011) and Wreck-It Ralph (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent April Stewart? Add or change photos

Get Streaming for the Holidays

Revisit cherished classics and discover new titles. We're serving up what you need to stay warm and full of cheer all season long.

Visit our Holiday Streaming section

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein, star of "Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce." Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in for the one-on-one interview

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1000 people
created 25 Nov 2011
a list of 600 people
created 09 Nov 2012
a list of 31 people
created 13 Nov 2012
a list of 79 people
created 24 Oct 2014
list image
a list of 26 people
created 2 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of April Stewart's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Video Game (56 credits)
 2015 Evolve (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2014 The Legend of Korra (Video Game)
Female Pro-Bender (voice)
 2014 Destiny (Video Game)
Petra Venj, The Queen's Emissary / Awoken Pilot / City Civillian (voice)
 2014 Wildstar (Video Game)
Cassian Female / Mechari Female (voice)
 2014 Elder Scrolls Online (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2014 Bioshock Infinite: Burial at Sea (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2014 Infamous: Second Son (Video Game)
Hooker Female Pedestrian #1 / Business Casual Female Pedestrian #8 / Homeless Female Pedestrian #3 (voice)
 2014 South Park: The Stick of Truth (Video Game)
Wendy Testaburger / Annie / Shelley Marsh / ... (voice)
 2014 Dungeon Keeper Mobile (Video Game)
Mistress (voice)
 2013 Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2013 Infinity Blade III (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2013 Deadpool (Video Game)
Death / Developer 3 / Brawler Female (voice)
 2013 Marvel Heroes (Video Game)
Jean Grey / Psylocke (voice)
 2013 BioShock Infinite (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2013 The Cave (Video Game)
Twins' Mother (voice)
 2012 Dishonored (Video Game)
Empress Jessamine Kaldwin / Corvo's Heart (voice)
 2012 Guild Wars 2 (Video Game)
PC Human Female (voice)
 2012 Warhammer Online: Wrath of Heroes (Video Game)
Korelei, Olwyn (voice)
 2011 Star Wars: The Old Republic (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2011 Final Fantasy XIII-2 (Video Game)
Additional Voices (English version, voice)
 2011 The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim (Video Game)
Adventurer / Anwen / Beitild / ... (voice)
 2011 Infamous 2: Festival of Blood (Video Game)
Bloody Mary (voice)
 2011 Rage (Video Game) (voice)
 2011 Infamous 2 (Video Game)
Bloody Mary - Festival of Blood DLC (voice)
 2011 Dead or Alive Dimensions (Video Game)
Christie (English version, voice)
 2010 Fallout: New Vegas (Video Game)
Mags / Ranger Ghost / Lieutenant Haggerty / ... (voice)
 2010 Crackdown 2 (Video Game) (voice)
 2010 Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker (Video Game)
Soldiers (voice)
 2010 Dead or Alive Paradise (Video Game)
Christie (English version, voice)
 2010 God of War III (Video Game)
Aphrodite (voice)
 2010 Resonance of Fate (Video Game)
Barbarella / Veronique (English version, voice)
 2010 Valkyria Chronicles II (Video Game)
Selvaria Bles (English version, voice)
 2009 Final Fantasy XIII (Video Game)
Cocoon Inhabitants (English version, voice)
 2009 Avatar: The Game (Video Game)
RDA (voice)
 2009 Dragon Age: Origins (Video Game)
Wise Elf Female (voice)
 2009 Brütal Legend (Video Game)
Battle Nuns (voice)
 2009 Marvel: Ultimate Alliance 2 (Video Game)
Ms. Marvel / Namorita (voice)
 2009 X-Men Origins: Wolverine (Video Game)
Kayla Silverfox / Weapon X Computer (voice)
 2008 Aion (Video Game) (voice)
 2008 Valkyria Chronicles (Video Game)
Selvaria Bles / Yoko Martens (English version, voice)
 2007 The Golden Compass (Video Game)
Witch / Maid / Nosy Shopper (voice)
 2007 Mass Effect (Video Game)
Nelyna / Businesswoman (voice)
 2007 Bee Movie Game (Video Game) (voice)
 2007 Guild Wars: Eye of the North (Video Game)
Female Hero (voice)
 2006 Dead or Alive Xtreme 2 (Video Game)
Christie (English version, voice)
 2006 Guild Wars: Nightfall (Video Game) (voice)
 2006 Marvel: Ultimate Alliance (Video Game)
Ms. Marvel / Namorita / Hussar (voice)
 2006 Final Fantasy XII (Video Game)
Mjrn (English version, voice)
 2006 Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (Video Game)
Lucrecia Crescent (English version, voice)
 2005 Age of Empires III (Video Game)
Queen Isabella (voice)
 2005 Guild Wars (Video Game)
Narrator (voice)
 2005 ER: The Game (Video Game)
Dr. Rale (female) (voice)
 2003 Freedom Fighters (Video Game) (voice)
 2003 Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic (Video Game) (voice)
 2002 Die Hard: Nakatomi Plaza (Video Game) (voice)
Show Show Actress: TV (17 credits)
Show Show Actress: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Gracie Lazar | Jane Smith

Did You Know?


Best friends with Grey Griffin. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
April Stewart is COOL! jarrettrudd
Mass Effect - Nelyna shatteredx
Discuss April Stewart on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page