No photo available. Represent Barry Stevens? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 422,873 this week

Barry Stevens (III)

Barry Stevens was born on June 11, 1943 in the UK. He is known for his work on Ja zuster, nee zuster (1966), Ti-Ta Tovenaar (1972) and De Nachtshow (1986). See full bio »

Born:

in UK

The Most Anticipated Shows of 2018

"The IMDb Show" looks ahead at some of the most compelling new shows in 2018, including "Castle Rock," "The Chi," and the Coen brothers' first series, "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs."

Watch now

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barry Stevens's work have you seen?

Known For

Ja zuster, nee zuster
(1966-1967)
Ti-Ta Tovenaar
Ti-Ta Tovenaar Kwark (1973-1974)
(1972)
De Nachtshow
De Nachtshow Soundtrack
De boezemvriend
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1998 Kees & Co. (TV Series)
Regisseur
- Rampen (1998) ... Regisseur
 1983 De weg (TV Series)
Choreograaf
- We zijn nog jong (1983) ... Choreograaf
- Ik hoor hier toch niet (1983) ... Choreograaf
 1979 Martine (TV Series)
Spanjaard
- Martine Show (1979) ... Spanjaard (uncredited)
 1972 Ti-Ta Tovenaar (TV Series)
Kwark (1973-1974)
 1966-1967 Ja zuster, nee zuster (TV Series)
Bobby
- Haan en fuchsia's (1967) ... Bobby
- De automatische speurhond (1967) ... Bobby
- Salon mimosa (1967) ... Bobby
- Klaverblaadje (1967) ... Bobby
- Repelsteeltje (1967) ... Bobby
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Barrie Stevens
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

The Most Anticipated Shows of 2018

"The IMDb Show" looks ahead at some of the most compelling new shows in 2018. Plus, we challenge "This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan to guess the actors behind their movie makeup.

Watch now