No photo available. Represent Leonard Stern? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,634 this week

Leonard Stern (1923–2011)

Leonard Stern was born on December 23, 1923 in New York City, New York, USA as Leonard Bernard Stern. He was a writer and producer, known for Get Smart, Again! (1989), Get Smart (1965) and McMillan & Wife (1971). He was married to Gloria Stroock and Julie Adams. He died on June 7, 2011 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 894 people
created 20 Jul 2012
 
a list of 150 people
created 17 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Leonard Stern.

User Polls

Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Unsold pilot: Executive producer / director for a sitcom pilot, made for NBC, called "Barbara and Phillip" starring Patty Duke and John Astin about the ups and downs in the lives of a married team of television comedy writers. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Leonard B. Stern
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a partner in the Price/Stern/Sloan publishing house, along with Roger Price who published the Droodles series of books and hosted Droodles (1954). See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Leonard Stern on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page