No photo available. Represent David Stern? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,519 this week

David Stern (VI)

David Stern was born on September 22, 1942 in New York City, New York, USA. He has been married to Dianne Bock since November 27, 1963. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's 'X-Men' Guide

Join the evolution! Get ready for X-Men: Apocalypse with IMDb's X-Men Guide. Check out our X-Men galleries, videos, polls, and more!

View the X-Men Guide

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Stern's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
 2008 Black Magic (TV Mini-Series documentary) (special thanks - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... (special thanks)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (special thanks)
 2008 Semi-Pro (thanks)
 2007 The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters (Documentary) (thanks)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

David J. Stern
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the International Jewish Sports Hall of Fame in 1998. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss David Stern on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page