No photo available. Represent Ray Stephens? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,670 this week

Ray Stephens (I) (1954–1990)

Ray Stephens was born on December 14, 1954. He was an actor, known for Cat's Eye (1985), The Runaways (1975) and The Great Space Coaster Supershow (1981). He died on October 4, 1990. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 35)

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

B-Sides: Cat's Eye Is King
| DreadCentral.com

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 179 people
created 7 months ago
 
list image
a list of 519 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ray Stephens's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cat's Eye
Cat's Eye Soundtrack
(1985)
The Runaways
The Runaways Captain Cole
(1975)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1981 The Great Space Coaster (TV Series)
Roy
- Episode #1.11 (1981) ... Roy
- Episode #1.1 (1981) ... Roy
 1981 The Great Space Coaster Supershow (TV Movie)
Roy
 1975 The Runaways (TV Movie)
Captain Cole
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1985 Cat's Eye (performer: "Cat's Eye" - as Ray Stevens)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1972 Wünsch dir was (TV Series)
Sänger, himself
- Episode dated 26 February 1972 (1972) ... Sänger, himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ray A. Stephens
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ray Stevens

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page