No photo available. Represent William Stelling? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 259,450 this week

William Stelling (1914–1998)

William Stelling was born on March 7, 1914 in Weehawken, New Jersey, USA as William Taylor Stelling. He was an actor, known for Doomed to Die (1940), Flower of Hawaii (1953) and Flight Command (1940). He died on August 10, 1998 in Titusville, Brevard County, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Stelling's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 1986 Say Yes
German Man
 1981 Ein Zug nach Manhattan (TV Movie)
Kleiner Mann in der U-Bahn
 1978 The Greek Tycoon
Theo's lawyer
 1959 Markham (TV Series)
Dr. Jon Mollet
- Mutation (1959) ... Dr. Jon Mollet
 1953 Flower of Hawaii
Lilo-Taro
 1949 The Great Sinner
Assistant Hotel Manager (uncredited)
 1948 13 Lead Soldiers
Phillip Coleman
 1948 Night Wind
Barlow
 1948 Berlin Express
American Sergeant (uncredited)
 1948 The Black Arrow
Forrester (uncredited)
 1947 If Winter Comes
Gambling Guest (uncredited)
 1947 Road to the Big House
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1947 Forever Amber
Fop (uncredited)
 1947 The Ghost and Mrs. Muir
Bill - Anna's Fiance (uncredited)
 1941 The Trial of Mary Dugan
Spectator (uncredited)
 1941 Maisie Was a Lady
House Guest Playing Bridge (uncredited)
 1940 Flight Command
Lieut. Bush
 1940 Foreign Correspondent
Bit Part (uncredited)
 1940 Doomed to Die
Dick Fleming
 1940 Phantom Raiders
Man in Cafe Flirting with Dolores (uncredited)
 1940 And One Was Beautiful
Boy at Party (uncredited)
 1939 Gone with the Wind
Returning Veteran (uncredited)
 1939 Wuthering Heights
Dancer (uncredited)
 1938 Dramatic School
Student (uncredited)
 1938 Border G-Man
Leslie Holden
 1938 Start Cheering
Student (uncredited)
 1937 The Woman I Love
Pianist
 1936 To Mary - with Love
Guest at Wedding (uncredited)
 1936 Devil's Squadron
Ritchie Dawson
 1935 Thanks a Million
Musician (uncredited)
 1935 The Gay Deception
Bellhop (uncredited)
 1935 The Lottery Lover
Cadet (uncredited)
 1934 Hell in the Heavens
Cpl. Teddy May
 1934 Search for Beauty
New Jersey Talent Contestant (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

William Taylor Bill Sterlling
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss William Stelling on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page