No photo available. Represent Ingibjörg Stefánsdóttir? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 141 this week

Ingibjörg Stefánsdóttir

Ingibjörg Stefánsdóttir was born on August 31, 1972. She is an actress, known for The Viking Sagas (1995), Nei er ekkert svar (1995) and Veggfóður: Erótísk ástarsaga (1992). See full bio »

Born:

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 125 people
created 04 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ingibjörg Stefánsdóttir's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Viking Sagas
(1995)
Nei er ekkert svar
(1995)
Veggfóður: Erótísk ástarsaga
Veggfóður: Erótísk ástarsaga Sól / Herself ("Pís of Keik")
(1992)
Maður eins og ég
Maður eins og ég Girl in camping trip
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2002 Maður eins og ég
Girl in camping trip
 1995 The Viking Sagas
Gudrun
 1995 Nei er ekkert svar
Didi
 1992 Veggfóður: Erótísk ástarsaga
Sól / Herself ("Pís of Keik")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1993 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special)
Herself - Icelandic Entry: 13th Place
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dated Júlíus Kemp. See more »

Nickname:

Inga

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page