No photo available. Represent Jack Trombey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 54,077 this week

Jack Trombey

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Jack Trombey »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jack Trombey? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jack Trombey.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (37 credits)
 1981-1991 Never the Twain (TV Series) (composer - 67 episodes)
- The First of the Queue (1991) ... (composer: theme music "Domino" - uncredited)
- Two Fools and Their Money (1991) ... (composer: theme music "Domino" - uncredited)
- There Goes the Bride (1991) ... (composer: theme music "Domino" - uncredited)
- Born Again (1991) ... (composer: theme music "Domino" - uncredited)
- The Best Laid Plans (1991) ... (composer: theme music "Domino" - uncredited)
 1972-1991 Van der Valk (TV Series) (composer - 35 episodes)
- The Little Rascals (1991) ... (composer: title theme "Eye Level")
- Diane (1977) ... (composer: theme music "Eye Level" - uncredited)
- Gold Plated Delinquents (1977) ... (composer: theme music) / (composer: theme music "Eye Level" - uncredited)
- In Hazard (1977) ... (composer: theme music) / (composer: theme music "Eye Level" - uncredited)
- The Professor (1977) ... (composer: theme music) / (composer: theme music "Eye Level" - uncredited)
 1978 Dawn of the Dead (composer: stock music - uncredited)
 1976 Fiesta de San Jorge en Barcelona (Short documentary) (composer: stock music)
 1976 Insólito Lanzarote (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1976 Mercasa III: Nuevos mercados mayoristas (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1976 Bill Brand (TV Series) (composer - 11 episodes)
- It Is the People Who Create (1976) ... (composer: theme music "Floris March" - uncredited)
- Revisions (1976) ... (composer: theme music "Floris March" - uncredited)
- Anybody's (1976) ... (composer: theme music "Floris March" - uncredited)
- Rabbles (1976) ... (composer: theme music "Floris March" - uncredited)
- Tranquillity of the Realm (1976) ... (composer: theme music "Floris March" - uncredited)
 1975 Imágenes del deporte Nº 78 (Short) (composer: stock music)
 1975 Imágenes del deporte Nº 82 (Short) (composer: stock music)
 1974 Ciudad deportiva del Real Zaragoza (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1974 Imágenes del deporte Nº 68 (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1972 Imágenes del deporte Nº 42 (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1972 Imágenes del deporte Nº 49 (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1972 Meseta del Alto Duero (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1971 Comienza una reforma (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1971 Imágenes del deporte Nº 28 (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1971 Imágenes del deporte Nº 36 (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1971 Imágenes del deporte Nº 37 (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1971 Imágenes del deporte Nº 38 (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1971 La erupción del Teneguía (Documentary) (composer: stock music)
 1971 La más alta ocasión - La Batalla de Lepanto (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1971 Paradores de turismo del Pirineo (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1971 Promoción profesional Obrera (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1971 Tarde de feria (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1971 Matlock Police (TV Series) (composer: stock music)
 1970 España en Florida (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1970 Imágenes del deporte Nº 15 (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1970 Melilla ayer y hoy (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1970 Psiquiatría social (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1969 Golf en la Costa del Sol (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1969 Imágenes del deporte Nº 12 (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1969 Imágenes del deporte Nº 14 (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1969 Imágenes del deporte Nº 6 (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1969 Imágenes del deporte Nº 9 (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1969 Junior Showtime (TV Series) (composer: theme music "Trombones On Parade" - 1969, uncredited)
 1968 Feria del Campo 1968 (Documentary short) (composer: stock music)
 1967 The Crowning Gift (composer: stock music)
Show Show Soundtrack (43 credits)
Show Show Composer (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peter Milray | J. Stoeckart

Message Boards

Discuss Jack Trombey on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page