No photo available. Represent Giorgio Stegani? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 119,885 this week

Giorgio Stegani

Giorgio Stegani was born on October 13, 1928 in Milan, Lombardy, Italy. He is a writer and director, known for Adiós gringo (1965), Blood for a Silver Dollar (1965) and Beyond the Law (1968). See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Related News

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 30 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giorgio Stegani's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cannibal Holocaust
(1980)
Adiós gringo
Adiós gringo Writer
(1965)
Beyond the Law
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (21 credits)
 1990 Eyewitness (TV Movie) (screenplay)
 1989 La maschera del demonio (screenplay) / (story)
 1989 School of Fear (TV Movie) (screenplay)
 1980 Cannibal Holocaust (additional dialogue - italian version)
 1977 Ready for Anything (screenplay) / (story)
 1971 Summer Affair (original screenplay)
 1968 Beyond the Law (screenplay)
 1966 Ypotron - Final Countdown (screenplay - as George Finley)
 1965 Adiós gringo (screenplay - as George Finlay) / (story - as George Finlay)
 1965 Blood for a Silver Dollar (screenplay - as George Finley) / (story - as George Finley)
 1958 Love and Troubles (screenplay) / (story)
 1954 Ai margini della città (Documentary short) (commentary)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

George S. Casorati | Giorgio Stegani Casorati | George Finlay | George Finley
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Giorgio Stegani on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page