No photo available. Represent Marina Stavenhagen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,952 this week

Marina Stavenhagen

Marina Stavenhagen was born on July 16, 1962 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. She is a writer, known for De la calle (2001), Viaje redondo (2009) and En medio de la nada (1993). See full bio »

Oscars 2017 Red Carpet Photos

Check out photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet at the Oscars. Check our Oscars Guide for the full list of winners, videos, and more.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Nahui
2017
Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marina Stavenhagen's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

De la calle
De la calle Writer
(2001)
Viaje redondo
Viaje redondo Writer
(2009)
En medio de la nada
(1993)
La última noche
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2012 ¿Alguien ha visto a Lupita? (co-writer)
 2009 Viaje redondo (written by)
 2003 La partida (Short) (writer)
 2001 De la calle
 1999 El vértigo de la libertad (TV Series documentary) (script)
 1990 La última luna (Short)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marina Stavenhagen Vargas
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page