No photo available. Represent Jim Starr? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,349 this week

Jim Starr (I)

Jim Starr was born on February 21, 1962 as Jim Kalafat. He is known for his work on American Gladiators (1989), Crook & Chase (1986) and Family Feud (1988). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Starr's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Gladiators
(1990-1996)
Crook & Chase
Crook & Chase Himself
(1997)
Family Feud
Family Feud Himself - Contestant
(1988)
Andrew Dice Clay: One Night with Dice
Andrew Dice Clay: One Night with Dice Camera and Electrical Department
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1989 Deadly Breed
Weightlifter
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 1987 Andrew Dice Clay: One Night with Dice (Video) (camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2001 Seduction of the Will (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Originally from Great Falls, Montana. See more »

Nickname:

Laser

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Married To Porn Star jdm63-1
Discuss Jim Starr on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page