No photo available. Represent Don Starr? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,903 this week

Don Starr (I) (1917–1995)

Don Starr was born on September 20, 1917 in Riverside, California, USA as Donald Starr. He was an actor, known for Dallas (1978), Bird (1988) and The Onion Field (1979). He died on July 11, 1995 in Tucson, Arizona, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 77) in Tucson, Arizona, USA

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 27 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Don Starr.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (26 credits)
 1978-1990 Dallas (TV Series)
Jordan Lee
- Terminus (1990) ... Jordan Lee
- One Last Kiss (1990) ... Jordan Lee
- Charade (1990) ... Jordan Lee
- April in Paris (1990) ... Jordan Lee
 1989 The Neon Empire (TV Movie)
O'Brien
 1989 Desperado: Badlands Justice (TV Movie)
Railroad man
 1987 L.A. Law (TV Series)
William Claflin
- Auld L'Anxiety (1987) ... William Claflin
 1987 Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder (TV Mini-Series)
Judge Baldwin
 1984 Hill Street Blues (TV Series)
Professor Cobb
- Last Chance Salon (1984) ... Professor Cobb
 1984 Highway to Heaven (TV Series)
Dr. Bender
- To Touch the Moon (1984) ... Dr. Bender
 1984 V: The Final Battle (TV Mini-Series)
Dr. Corley Walker
- Part Two (1984) ... Dr. Corley Walker (credit only)
 1982 The Greatest American Hero (TV Series)
Crocker
- The Shock Will Kill You (1982) ... Crocker
 1980-1981 Sanford (TV Series)
Mr. Thorndike
- Freeway (1981) ... Mr. Thorndike
 1981 Soap (TV Series)
Senator from Alabama
- Episode #4.15 (1981) ... Senator from Alabama
 1981 Palmerstown, U.S.A. (TV Series)
Dr. Barnett
- Future City (1981) ... Dr. Barnett
 1981 Walking Tall (TV Series)
Mr. Crane
- Company Town (1981) ... Mr. Crane
 1980 Knots Landing (TV Series)
Judge
- Hitchhike: Part 1 (1980) ... Judge
 1980 Flamingo Road (TV Series)
- Pilot (1980)
 1980 All God's Children (TV Movie)
 1980 Alex and the Doberman Gang (TV Movie)
Preacher
 1979 Salvage 1 (TV Series)
Official #1
- Harry's Doll (1979) ... Official #1
 1978 The Rockford Files (TV Series)
Bernard Caplan
- A Fast Count (1978) ... Bernard Caplan
 1978 The Incredible Hulk (TV Series)
Storekeeper
- Never Give a Trucker an Even Break (1978) ... Storekeeper
 1978 Little House on the Prairie (TV Series)
Zucker
- The Rivals (1978) ... Zucker
 1977 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
C.J.
- Pretty Angels All in a Row (1977) ... C.J.
 1977 Family (TV Series)
Judge Gilbert
- Acts of Love: Part 2 (1977) ... Judge Gilbert
 1977 Relentless (TV Movie)
Cal
 1974-1976 Petrocelli (TV Series)
Judge / Judge Watson
- Jubilee Jones (1976) ... Judge
- The Pay Off (1976) ... Judge
- Death Ride (1975) ... Judge
- A Fallen Idol (1975) ... Judge
- A Very Lonely Lady (1974) ... Judge Watson
 1968 The High Chaparral (TV Series)
Dan Carter / Ollicutt
- For What We Are About to Receive (1968) ... Dan Carter
- The Buffalo Soldiers (1968) ... Ollicutt
Show Show Actor: Movie (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Judge Mark Brandler
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Don Starr on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page