Edwin Stalter was born on October 31, 1963 in Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on Xena: Warrior Princess (1995), Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1995) and Young Hercules (1998). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edwin Stalter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Xena: Warrior Princess
Xena: Warrior Princess Editorial Department
(1996-2001)
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys Editorial Department
(1996-1999)
Young Hercules
Young Hercules Editorial Department
(1998)
Amazon High
Amazon High Editorial Department
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
 1996-2001 Xena: Warrior Princess (TV Series) (post-production coordinator - 109 episodes)
- A Friend in Need: Part 2 (2001) ... (post-production coordinator)
- A Friend in Need: Part 1 (2001) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Soul Possession (2001) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Many Happy Returns (2001) ... (post-production coordinator)
- When Fates Collide (2001) ... (post-production coordinator)
 1996-1999 Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (TV Series) (post-production coordinator - 52 episodes)
- Full Circle (1999) ... (post-production coordinator)
- A Wicked Good Time (1999) ... (post-production coordinator)
- City of the Dead (1999) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Hercules, Tramps & Thieves (1999) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Darkness Visible (1999) ... (post-production coordinator)
 1998-1999 Young Hercules (TV Series) (post-production coordinator - 42 episodes)
- Valley of the Shadow (1999) ... (post-production coordinator - uncredited)
- Ill Wind (1999) ... (post-production coordinator - uncredited)
- Apollo (1999) ... (post-production coordinator - uncredited)
- Mila (1999) ... (post-production coordinator - uncredited)
- Under Siege (1999) ... (post-production coordinator - uncredited)
 1998 Young Hercules (Video) (post-production coordinator)
 1997 Amazon High (TV Movie) (post-production coordinator)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (22 credits)
Show Show Location management (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eddie Stalter | Edward Stalter | Edwin B. Stalter | Ed Stalter
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Edwin Stalter on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page