No photo available. Represent Bob St. Clair? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,700,656 this week

Bob St. Clair (1931–2015)

Bob St. Clair was born on February 18, 1931 in San Francisco, California, USA as Robert Bruce St. Clair. He was an actor, known for Any Given Sunday (1999), '51 Dons (2014) and The NFL on CBS (1956). He was married to Marsha Bonfigli and Ann. He died on April 20, 2015 in Santa Rosa, California. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 342 people
created 17 Nov 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob St. Clair's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Any Given Sunday
Any Given Sunday Opposing Coach - Game 1
(1999)
'51 Dons
'51 Dons Himself
(2014)
The NFL on CBS
The NFL on CBS Himself - San Francisco 49ers Tackle
(1963)
HBO First Look
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1999 Any Given Sunday
Opposing Coach - Game 1
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1999 HBO First Look (TV Series documentary) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- Full Contact: The Making of 'Any Given Sunday' (1999) ... (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2014 '51 Dons (Documentary)
Himself
 1999 HBO First Look (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 1963 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Himself - San Francisco 49ers Tackle
- San Francisco 49ers vs. Los Angeles Rams (1963) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Tackle
- Minnesota Vikings vs. San Francisco 49ers (1963) ... Himself - San Francisco 49ers Tackle
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2015 NFL Films Presents (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Gone But Not Forgotten - 2015 (2015) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 9" (2.06 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the Pro Football Hall of Fame in 1990. See more »

Nickname:

The Geek

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page