No photo available. Represent Beau St. Clair? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,562 this week

Beau St. Clair (–2016)

Beau St. Clair was born as Beau Marie St Claire. She was a producer, known for The Thomas Crown Affair (1999), The Matador (2005) and The November Man (2014). She was married to Lloyd Phillips. She died on January 9, 2016 in Malibu, California, USA. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 655 people
created 04 Jan 2016
 
a list of 182 people
created 03 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beau St. Clair's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Thomas Crown Affair
(1999)
The Matador
The Matador Producer
(2005)
The November Man
The November Man Producer
(2014)
Shattered
Shattered Producer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (15 credits)
 2016 I.T. (producer)
 2014 Some Kind of Beautiful (producer)
 2014 The November Man (producer)
 2009 The Greatest (producer)
 2007 Shattered (executive producer)
 2006 Have Mercy (producer)
 2005 The Matador (producer)
 2004 Laws of Attraction (producer)
 2002 Evelyn (producer)
 2002 Rollerball (producer)
 1999 The Match (executive producer)
 1999 The Thomas Crown Affair (producer)
 1998 The Nephew (producer)
 1996 Race the Sun (associate producer)
 1995 Hideaway (associate producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Beaumarie St. Clair

Contribute to This Page