Top 5000
Down 231 this week

Cole Sprouse

Twins Dylan and Cole Sprouse were born August 4, 1992 in Arezzo, Italy, to American parents, Melanie (Wright) and Matthew Sprouse. The Sprouses began their acting career at the tender age of six months. From 1993 to 1998 the twins shared the role of Brett Butler's youngest child, Patrick Kelly, on ABC's hit series Grace Under Fire (1993). The ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Cole Sprouse on Twitter

Live Twitter Q&A With Matt Ross for 'Captain Fantastic'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Captain Fantastic director Matt Ross on Tuesday, Oct. 25, beginning at 5 p.m. ET/2 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskMatt.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 31 May 2012
a list of 30 people
created 27 Dec 2012
a list of 42 people
created 09 Dec 2013
a list of 31 people
created 03 Dec 2014
a list of 29 people
created 9 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cole Sprouse's work have you seen?

User Polls

12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody
The Suite Life of Zack and Cody Cody Martin / Cody / Hot Peepers' Helper 2
Big Daddy
Big Daddy Julian 'Frankenstien' McGrath
The Suite Life on Deck
The Suite Life on Deck Cody Martin / Olaf
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Fire Patrick Kelly


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2011 The Suite Life Movie (TV Movie)
Cody Martin
 2010 I'm in the Band (TV Series)
Cody Martin
 2010 Pair of Kings (TV Series)
- A Mermaid's Tail (2010) ... Twin (uncredited)
 2010 Kung Fu Magoo
Brad Landry (voice)
 2008 Adventures in Appletown (Video)
 2006 That's So Raven (TV Series)
Cody Martin
- Checkin' Out (2006) ... Cody Martin
 2006 The Emperor's New School (TV Series)
 2003 Just for Kicks
 2003 Apple Jack (Short)
Jack Pyne
 2002 Eight Crazy Nights
K-B Toys Soldier (voice)
 2002 The Master of Disguise
Young Pistachio (as Cole Mitchell Sprouse)
 2000-2002 Friends (TV Series)
Ben Geller
- The One Where Joey Dates Rachel (2002) ... Ben Geller (as Cole Mitchell Sprouse)
- The One with Monica's Boots (2001) ... Ben Geller (as Cole Mitchell Sprouse)
- The One After I Do (2001) ... Ben Geller (as Cole Mitchell Sprouse)
- The One with the Truth About London (2001) ... Ben Geller (as Cole Mitchell Sprouse)
- The One with the Holiday Armadillo (2000) ... Ben Geller (as Cole Mitchell Sprouse)
 2001 Diary of a Sex Addict (Video)
Sammy Jr.
 2001 That '70s Show (TV Series)
- Eric's Depression (2001) ... Bobby
 2001 The Nightmare Room (TV Series)
 1999 The Astronaut's Wife
 1998 MADtv (TV Series)
- Episode #4.1 (1998) ... Kid
- Episode #3.22 (1998) ... Kid
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Disney Blu-ray See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 21 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

The Sprouse Twins | Cole Mitchell Sprouse


6' (1.83 m)

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Every kid who has a brother or a sister has to deal with sibling rivalry. See more »


Currently in Los Angeles. Cole has decided to take the NYU Gallatin course instead of his previous choices. Gallatin gives students the opportunity to design a program of study tailored to their own needs and interests. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
He's so tall now! DustedDreams
out of their ugly phase dizzydizney
Ben in friends shotton90
Happy Birthday!! faith_abigail2000
The Sprouses only lived ONE year without working, lol. Linz_Belle
Discuss Cole Sprouse on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page