No photo available. Represent Annie Sprinkle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,707 this week

Annie Sprinkle

Annie Sprinkle was born Ellen F. Steinberg on July 23, 1954, in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. A self-described "nice Jewish girl" whose parents were academics, she grew up in the greater Los Angeles area, and was a bashful girl well into her teens. Of her youth, Annie has said, "I was not a sexual child. I was very shy and inhibited. It wasn't until... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Annie Sprinkle? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 505 people
created 05 Dec 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 28 Apr 2013
 
a list of 5377 people
created 05 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 161 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Annie Sprinkle.
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (76 credits)
 2005 H.C.E.
Various
 2005 The Keep (Short)
 1999 Ecstasy in Entropy (Short)
 1997 The Fanny (Video)
 1996 Bubbles Galore
God
 1992 Pinned and Smothered (Video)
 1991 Mature Women 2 (Video)
 1991 Shadows in the City
Ex-Girlfriend
 1991 My Father Is Coming
Annie
 1990 Fantasy Salon
 1990 The Golden Boat
Waitress
 1989 Young Nurses in Love
Twin Falls
 1988 Bazooka County (Video)
 1988 The Horneymooners (Video)
Jane Norris
 1988 Tattoo Vampire (Video)
 1986 Sweet Revenge
 1986 Wimps (Video)
Head Stripper
 1985 Spitfire
Lulu
 1984 Electric Blue 12 (Video)
Shelly
 1984 Throat... 12 Years After
The Sewer Mother
 1983 Big Busty 3 (Video)
 1983 Kneel Before Me
Wife / Justine (as Annie Sprinkles)
 1983 Oriental Techniques in Pain and Pleasure
Annie (as Annie Sprinkles)
 1981 Bizarre Styles
Annie
 1981 Pandora's Mirror
The Queen of the Club (as Miss Annie Sprinkle)
 1981 Centerfold Fever
Annie
 1981 Twilite Pink
Prostitute (as Annie Sprinkles)
 1980 The Satisfiers of Alpha Blue
Satisfier
 1979 For Richer for Poorer
Party Guest (uncredited)
 1979 Jack n' Jill
First Caller
 1978 The Ganja Express
Sherry Herring
 1977 Unwilling Lovers
Hooker with Stole (as Annie Sprinkles)
 1977 Cherry Hustlers
Sprink (uncredited)
 1977 The Devil Inside Her
Orgy Girl (as Annie Sprinkles)
 1976 Wet-X-Mas
 1976 Funk
 1976 Come with Me My Love
Tess Albertino
 1976 The Affairs of Janice
Susan (uncredited)
 1976 Call Me Angel, Sir
Tracy Dixon
 1976 The Double Exposure of Holly
Muff (as Annie Sprinkles)
 1976 Slippery When Wet
Stella Wilkins (as Annie Sprinkles)
 1976 Bang Bang You Got It!
Rhoda Thomas
 1976 My Erotic Fantasies
Russian Porn Actress
 1976 Seduction
Girl at bridge party #1
 1976 The Night of Submission
Editor's Mistress
 1976 Teenage Cover Girls
Anne Sands (as Anne Sands)
 1976 M*A*S*H'd
Gail
 1976 Expose Me, Lovely
Robin (as Annie Sprinkles)
 1976 Ecstasy in Blue
Hentai
 1976 Teenage Deviate
Ella (as Annie Sprinkles)
 1976 Honey Pie
Blow Job Annie (as Ann Sprinkle)
 1976 Pornocopia Sensual
Susan
 1975 Fanny
June (uncredited)
 1975 Satan Was a Lady
Terry (as Anny Sands)
 1975 Too Hot to Handle
Ellen (as Annie Sands)
 1975 Sherlick Holmes (as Annie Sprinkles, credit only)
 1975 Kathy's Graduation Present
Anita (uncredited)
 1975 Teenage Masseuse (as Annie Sprinkles)
 1975 The American Andventures of Surelick Holmes
Stewardess (uncredited)
 1975 My Master My Love
Margaret's Brunette Client (as Annie Sands)
 1975 Sue Prentiss R.N.
First Nurse (uncredited)
 1975 Blow Some My Way
B.J.
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Annie Sprinkle Ph.D | Anne Sands | Annie Sands | Anny Sands | Ann Sprinkle | Dr. Annie Sprinkle | Miss Annie Sprinkle | Annie Sprinkles
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She started out as a cashier in a porn theater. Once she saw the film for which she sold tickets, she became curious about having sex on camera. After drifting in and out of prostitution, she eventually became a hard core actress. She then went on to become an author, performance artist and a lecturer on sexual matters. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
New Annie Sprinkle interview info-677-426444
Discuss Annie Sprinkle on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page