STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 93 this week

Jesse Spencer (I)


Jesse Spencer was born on February 12, 1979 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Jesse Gordon Spencer. He is an actor, known for House (2004), Chicago Fire (2012) and Neighbours (1985). See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 20 Jul 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 14 Nov 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 09 Dec 2011
 
a list of 26 people
created 17 Feb 2014
 
a list of 49 people
created 13 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesse Spencer's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

House
House Dr. Robert Chase
(2004-2012)
Chicago Fire
Chicago Fire Matthew Casey
(2012-2016)
Neighbours
Neighbours Billy Kennedy / Bill Kennedy
(1994-2014)
Uptown Girls
(2003)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (12 credits)
 2014-2016 Chicago P.D. (TV Series)
Matthew Casey
- The Silos (2016) ... Matthew Casey
- 8:30 PM (2014) ... Matthew Casey
 2013 Phineas and Ferb (TV Series)
Liam McCracken
- Primal Perry (2013) ... Liam McCracken (voice)
 2005 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Lee Cruickshank
- Dangerous Animals (2005) ... Lee Cruickshank
 2002 Stranded (TV Movie)
Fritz Robinson
 2001 Curse of the Talisman (TV Movie)
Jeremy Campbell
 1998 Hercules (TV Series)
Triton Jr.
- Hercules and the Son of Poseidon (1998) ... Triton Jr. (voice)
 1994 Time Trax (TV Series)
Young Bill
Show Show Actor: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (17 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video "Say Goodbye" By Katharine McPhee. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Band From TV

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I started off with violin, then I started learning guitar, then I went to piano. But I self-taught piano just because I enjoyed it. I've always really enjoyed music. I haven't played much the last four years because I've been traveling around, so when I got his role [Neal in Uptown Girls (2003)], I had to start playing the guitar again. See more »

Trivia:

Sang the song "Molly Smiles" on the Uptown Girls (2003) soundtrack. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
american accent gurl-next-door
Who Loves His New Hair?! just_anothr_fan
Too young for his role bugaloos
Speaking of accents yggdrasil76
Totally reminds me of...... breni03_ushs
reminds me of a young cary elwes... Lorilocster82
Discuss Jesse Spencer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page